Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Nsb pick em 2021 masterthread

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Okay gents apologies I'm still a coupla weeks behind with the updating but hope to have it brought up to date within the next coupla days.

    Fights for this weeks are gonna be obviously Taylor vs Ramirez then it's looking like a choice between Eggington vs old King Carlos here in the UK or Chon vs old Hank Lundy as a co-main from Vegas.

    Comment


    • Dont forget the Ruskie hammer V Romonov

      Comment


      • Originally posted by mlac View Post
        Dont forget the Ruskie hammer V Romonov
        Ha ha... I guess we could have a 'what round does the Hammer get nailed?' special contest or somesuch... seriously I fear for Dmitry's long term health the longer he stays in the sport, but I suppose he'll always have a punchers chance and it ain't like Romanovs exactly got a stellar professional resume himself.

        Comment


        • Originally posted by Citizen Koba View Post

          Ha ha... I guess we could have a 'what round does the Hammer get nailed?' special contest or somesuch... seriously I fear for Dmitry's long term health the longer he stays in the sport, but I suppose he'll always have a punchers chance and it ain't like Romanovs exactly got a stellar professional resume himself.
          This week are we to expect Haney-Linares, Donaire-Oubaali and Matias-Jukembayev?

          Comment


          • Originally posted by Mammoth View Post

            This week are we to expect Haney-Linares, Donaire-Oubaali and Matias-Jukembayev?
            ​ 100%. Three potentially suberb fights to look forward to.

            Gonna try to get on top of the updating as well, next coupla days. Been real busy and then even when I ain't, the last thing I've felt like doing is sitting down spending hours on spreadsheets... but it ain't gonna do itself.
            [Content is Protected, Please Register For Free To Unlock This Content]
            ​​
            NC Uppercut and Tatabanya like this.

            Comment


            • Originally posted by Citizen Koba View Post
              Been real busy and then even when I ain't, the last thing I've felt like doing is sitting down spending hours on spreadsheets... but it ain't gonna do itself
              Ah, that's utterly inexcusable. Asgarth, come in!

              Comment


              • NSB PICK 'EM 2021 PICKS AND POINTS TALLY #40 (2021/05/08)

                RESULTS:

                WINNER (CORRECT/TOTAL)


                KURBANOV: DEC CLEAR (13/23)
                ALVAREZ: KO MID (29/30)



                PICK EM THREAD: https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/b...t-8th-may-2021




                NSB PICK EM 2021 #39 TO #40 RESULTS
                NamePointsTotalCorrectPerfectStreak2X3X5X
                alexnation        
                asgarth30210LW   
                Baltimore20110OW   
                BigZ4460210LW1  
                BLASTER140210LW1  
                BMorph40110OW1  
                BobLobLaw90220WW 1 
                boxinglife        
                Bphontain20110OW   
                BrometheusBob        
                Ccarroll2133        
                Chrismart50220WW   
                DamnWicked90220WW   
                Dodger07        
                DrZ        
                eco1        
                EffPandas        
                FinitoxDinamita        
                Ganondorf30210LW   
                Idunnoshet50220WW   
                jas20110OW   
                Jracula        
                JRB123        
                keithj30210LW   
                Kezzer40111OW   
                KingCal        
                Koba120220WW 1 
                Koolkc10720110WO   
                Kushking90210LW 1 
                Mammoth20210LW   
                Marchegiano        
                Mathed20110OW   
                mlac120220WW2  
                MusoMeanderings        
                Nana0427        
                NCUppercut50220WW   
                Pittsburgh_Kid        
                RJJ-94-02=GOAT60210LW1  
                RoadMan94        
                RobbieBarrett        
                Rockin        
                ruedboy40210LW1  
                Sadiqkingofko0100OL 1 
                Satir50220WW   
                SceneBoxer40211WL  1
                Sheppirino        
                ShoulderRoll100221WW1  
                SilverMiles        
                SNIPER        
                SUBZEROED20210LW   
                Szef        
                Tatabanya70221WW   
                TonyMontana        
                YoungManRumble80221WW1 

                Comment


                • The Alvarez result is wrong, Chief...

                  Comment


                  • Originally posted by Tatabanya View Post
                    The Alvarez result is wrong, Chief...
                    Oops, thanks man. As often happens I never changed it after I copy pasted the header from the previous tally post. . The scores on the table are based on the correct result though.

                    I'll edit it when I get back on my PC.

                    Comment


                    • RANKINGS AFTER PICK EM #40 (2021/05/08)
                      NamePointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakLongest2X3X5X
                      keithj1170382857418660
                      BLASTER11120382777115720
                      mlac1120372556848422
                      ruedboy1030382646814931
                      ShoulderRoll10103726770212732
                      RJJ-94-02=GOAT1010382366115701
                      Koba9703826568441011
                      DamnWicked950352657488643
                      Kushking950282027116411
                      SUBZEROED930342366818532
                      Koolkc107920372576834831
                      Chrismart860382646848842
                      Baltimore8503625769161043
                      asgarth850382466316933
                      YoungManRumble830382486328552
                      Tatabanya8103821855241030
                      Idunnoshet7703827571441063
                      NCUppercut760351925424611
                      Mathed740312036577952
                      BobLobLaw730352346636943
                      SceneBoxer7303822558041031
                      BigZ44690332337015853
                      Mammoth6903825566151063
                      Kezzer6603220863361042
                      Ganondorf650352176015963
                      EffPandas570201417066923
                      Sadiqkingofko410261425405943
                      Sheppirino340181015604863
                      Rockin34019934704951
                      Ccarroll213324084150031042
                      Satir23010707033942
                      BMorph20014705014763
                      KingCal140114036021053
                      boxinglife1304317522963
                      RobbieBarrett10073143121063
                      FinitoxDinamita807222901952
                      DrZ60220100221063
                      BrometheusBob6062033111063
                      Marchegiano5042050021063
                      alexnation4011010011963
                      JRB12340220100221063
                      eco130110100111063
                      Nana042730110100111063
                      Pittsburgh_Kid3021050111063
                      SNIPER3021050111063
                      Bphontain20110100111063
                      jas20110100111063
                      Dodger072021050111063
                      Jracula02000001063
                      MusoMeanderings01000001062
                      RoadMan940200000962
                      SilverMiles01000001063
                      Szef02000001062
                      TonyMontana02000001063

                      Comment

                      Working...
                      X
                      TOP