This year has been great for boxing and there is plenty more to come.
13 October (ESPN 2)
Fidel Maldonado Jr vs. Ismael Barroso
14 October
George Groves vs. Jamie Cox (ITV Box Office)
Abner Mares vs. Andres Gutierrez (FOX)
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Chris Avalos (FOX)
Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout (Showtime)
Jermell Charlo vs. Erickson Lubin (Showtime)
Erislandy Lara vs. Terrell Gausha (Showtime)
19 October (ESPN 2)
Gabe Rosado vs. Glen Tapia
21 October
Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (SKY, HBO)
Jezreel Corrales vs. Alberto Machado (HBO)
Demetrius Andrade vs. Alantez Fox (HBO)
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall (BT Sport)
Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan (BT Sport)
Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
22 October
Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam vs. Ryota Murata (ESPN 2)
Ken Shiro vs. Pedro Guevara
Daigo Higa vs. Thomas Masson
28 October
Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev (SKY Box Office)
Khalid Yafai vs. Sho Ishida (SKY Box Office)
Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant
2 November (ESPN 2)
Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu
4 November
Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne (Showtime)
Dominic Breazeale vs. Eric Molina (Showtime)
Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo (Showtime)
Shawn Porter vs. Adrian Granados (Showtime)
Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst (HBO)
Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis (SKY)
Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora (SKY)
Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovych (SKY)
11 November
Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias (HBO)
Jarrell Miller vs. Mariusz Wach (HBO)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling (ESPN)
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Mike Reed (ESPN)
Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez (Channel 5)
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams (BT Sport)
Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb (BT Sport)
17 November (FS1)
Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin
Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub
18 November
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jamie Conlan (BT Sport)
Carl Frampton vs. TBA (BT Sport)
Zolani Tete vs. TBA (BT Sport)
21 November (FS1)
Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo
Bryant Perrella vs. Alex Martin
25 November
Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (HBO)
Donnie Nietes vs. Juan Carlos Reveco
2 December (HBO)
Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali
9 December (ESPN)
Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux
17 December
Tony Bellew vs. David Haye (SKY Box Office)
13 October (ESPN 2)
Fidel Maldonado Jr vs. Ismael Barroso
14 October
George Groves vs. Jamie Cox (ITV Box Office)
Abner Mares vs. Andres Gutierrez (FOX)
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Chris Avalos (FOX)
Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout (Showtime)
Jermell Charlo vs. Erickson Lubin (Showtime)
Erislandy Lara vs. Terrell Gausha (Showtime)
19 October (ESPN 2)
Gabe Rosado vs. Glen Tapia
21 October
Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (SKY, HBO)
Jezreel Corrales vs. Alberto Machado (HBO)
Demetrius Andrade vs. Alantez Fox (HBO)
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall (BT Sport)
Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan (BT Sport)
Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
22 October
Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam vs. Ryota Murata (ESPN 2)
Ken Shiro vs. Pedro Guevara
Daigo Higa vs. Thomas Masson
28 October
Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev (SKY Box Office)
Khalid Yafai vs. Sho Ishida (SKY Box Office)
Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant
2 November (ESPN 2)
Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu
4 November
Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne (Showtime)
Dominic Breazeale vs. Eric Molina (Showtime)
Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo (Showtime)
Shawn Porter vs. Adrian Granados (Showtime)
Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst (HBO)
Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis (SKY)
Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora (SKY)
Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovych (SKY)
11 November
Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias (HBO)
Jarrell Miller vs. Mariusz Wach (HBO)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling (ESPN)
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Mike Reed (ESPN)
Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez (Channel 5)
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams (BT Sport)
Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb (BT Sport)
17 November (FS1)
Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin
Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub
18 November
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jamie Conlan (BT Sport)
Carl Frampton vs. TBA (BT Sport)
Zolani Tete vs. TBA (BT Sport)
21 November (FS1)
Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo
Bryant Perrella vs. Alex Martin
25 November
Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (HBO)
Donnie Nietes vs. Juan Carlos Reveco
2 December (HBO)
Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali
9 December (ESPN)
Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux
17 December
Tony Bellew vs. David Haye (SKY Box Office)
Comment