Friday, November 5, 2010
New York City (Telefutura)
Joan Guzman (30-0-1, 17 KOs) vs. Christopher Fernandez (19-10-1, 12 KOs)
10 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division
Fargo, N.D. (Showtime)
Edwin Rodriguez (16-0-0, 12 KOs) vs. James McGirt Jr. (21-1-1, 10 KOs)
10 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Saturday, November 6, 2010
Newark, N.J. (HBO)
Zab Judah (39-6-0, 27 KOs) vs. Lucas Matthysse (27-0-0, 25 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division
Robert Guerrero (27-1-1, 18 KOs) vs. Vicente Escobedo (21-2-0, 13 KOs)
10 Rounds - Jr. Lightweight Division
Las Vegas (Showtime)
Juan Manuel Lopez (29-0-0, 26 KOs) vs. Rafael Marquez (39-5-0, 35 KOs)
12 Rounds - Featherweight Division
Glen Johnson (50-14-2, 34 KOs) vs. Allan Green (29-2-0, 20 KOs)
12 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Merida, Mexico
Omar Nino (30-3-2, 12 KOs) vs. Gilberto Keb Baas (33-20-4, 21 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Flyweight Division
Monday, November 8, 2010
Jacksonville, N.C. (ESPN2)
John Molina (21-1-0, 17 KOs) vs. Raymundo Beltran (23-4-0, 15 KOs)
12 Rounds - Lightweight Division
Friday, November 12, 2010
Detroit
Evander Holyfield (43-10-2, 28 KOs) vs. Sherman Williams (34-11-2, 19 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Manchester, England
David Haye (23-1-0, 21 KOs) vs. Audley Harrison (27-4-0, 20 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Dallas (HBO Pay-Per-View)
Manny Pacquiao (51-3-2, 38 KOs) vs. Antonio Margarito (37-6-0, 27 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Middleweight Division
Kelly Pavlik (35-1-0, 31 KOs) vs. Brian Vera (16-3-0, 10 KOs)
10 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Guillermo Rigondeaux (6-0-0, 5 KOs) vs. Ricardo Cordoba (37-2-2, 23 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Featherweight Division
Mike Jones (22-0-0, 18 KOs) vs. Jesus Soto Karass (24-4-3, 16 KOs)
10 Rounds - Welterweight Division
Saturday, November 20, 2010
Thackerville, Okla. (Fox Deportes)
Raul Martinez (27-1-0, 16 KOs) vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (14-2-1, 9 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Bantamweight Division
Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO)
Sergio Martinez (45-2-2, 24 KOs) vs. Paul Williams (38-1-0, 27 KOs)
12 Rounds - Middleweight Division
Saturday, November 27, 2010
Helsinki, Finland (Showtime)
Carl Froch (26-1-0, 20 KOs) vs. Arthur Abraham (31-1-0, 25 KOs)
12 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Las Vegas
Juan Manuel Marquez (51-5-1, 37 KOs) vs. Michael Katsidis (27-2-0, 22 KOs)
12 Rounds - Lightweight Division
Andre Berto (26-0-0, 20 KOs) vs. Freddy Hernandez (26-1-0, 18 KOs)
12 Rounds - Welterweight Division
Celestino Caballero (34-2-0, 23 KOs) vs. Jason Litzau (27-2-0, 21 KOs)
10 Rounds - Jr. Lightweight Division
Saturday, December 4, 2010
Anaheim, Calif. (Top Rank Pay-Per-View)
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (42-0-1, 30 KOs) vs. Alfonso Gomez (22-4-2, 11 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Middleweight Division
Thursday, December 9, 2010
Newark, N.J. (Integrated Sports PPV)
Tomasz Adamek (41-1-0, 27 KOs) vs. Vinny Maddalone (33-6-0, 24 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Saturday, December 11, 2010
Las Vegas (HBO)
Amir Khan (23-1-0, 17 KOs) vs. Marcos Maidana (28-1-0, 27 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division
Leon, Mexico (Showtime)
Vic Darchinyan (35-2-1, 27 KOs) vs. Abner Mares (20-0-1, 13 KOs)
12 Rounds - Bantamweight Division
Yonnhy Perez (20-0-1, 14 KOs) vs. Joseph Agbeko (27-2-0, 22 KOs)
12 Rounds - Bantamweight Division
Mannheim, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (55-3-0, 49 KOs) vs. Dereck Chisora (14-0-0, 9 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Saturday, December 18, 2010
Quebec City, Canada (Showtime)
Jean Pascal (26-1-0, 16 KOs) vs. Bernard Hopkins (51-5-1, 32 KOs)
12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight Division
-----
also: early next year promises Timothy Bradley vs Devon Alexander, as well as Fernando Montiel vs Nonito Donaire (hope that goes through)...
what a great couple of months we're getting.
kind of makes up for the terrible year we've been having
what fights are you guys looking forward to most?
New York City (Telefutura)
Joan Guzman (30-0-1, 17 KOs) vs. Christopher Fernandez (19-10-1, 12 KOs)
10 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division
Fargo, N.D. (Showtime)
Edwin Rodriguez (16-0-0, 12 KOs) vs. James McGirt Jr. (21-1-1, 10 KOs)
10 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Saturday, November 6, 2010
Newark, N.J. (HBO)
Zab Judah (39-6-0, 27 KOs) vs. Lucas Matthysse (27-0-0, 25 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division
Robert Guerrero (27-1-1, 18 KOs) vs. Vicente Escobedo (21-2-0, 13 KOs)
10 Rounds - Jr. Lightweight Division
Las Vegas (Showtime)
Juan Manuel Lopez (29-0-0, 26 KOs) vs. Rafael Marquez (39-5-0, 35 KOs)
12 Rounds - Featherweight Division
Glen Johnson (50-14-2, 34 KOs) vs. Allan Green (29-2-0, 20 KOs)
12 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Merida, Mexico
Omar Nino (30-3-2, 12 KOs) vs. Gilberto Keb Baas (33-20-4, 21 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Flyweight Division
Monday, November 8, 2010
Jacksonville, N.C. (ESPN2)
John Molina (21-1-0, 17 KOs) vs. Raymundo Beltran (23-4-0, 15 KOs)
12 Rounds - Lightweight Division
Friday, November 12, 2010
Detroit
Evander Holyfield (43-10-2, 28 KOs) vs. Sherman Williams (34-11-2, 19 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Manchester, England
David Haye (23-1-0, 21 KOs) vs. Audley Harrison (27-4-0, 20 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Dallas (HBO Pay-Per-View)
Manny Pacquiao (51-3-2, 38 KOs) vs. Antonio Margarito (37-6-0, 27 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Middleweight Division
Kelly Pavlik (35-1-0, 31 KOs) vs. Brian Vera (16-3-0, 10 KOs)
10 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Guillermo Rigondeaux (6-0-0, 5 KOs) vs. Ricardo Cordoba (37-2-2, 23 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Featherweight Division
Mike Jones (22-0-0, 18 KOs) vs. Jesus Soto Karass (24-4-3, 16 KOs)
10 Rounds - Welterweight Division
Saturday, November 20, 2010
Thackerville, Okla. (Fox Deportes)
Raul Martinez (27-1-0, 16 KOs) vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (14-2-1, 9 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Bantamweight Division
Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO)
Sergio Martinez (45-2-2, 24 KOs) vs. Paul Williams (38-1-0, 27 KOs)
12 Rounds - Middleweight Division
Saturday, November 27, 2010
Helsinki, Finland (Showtime)
Carl Froch (26-1-0, 20 KOs) vs. Arthur Abraham (31-1-0, 25 KOs)
12 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division
Las Vegas
Juan Manuel Marquez (51-5-1, 37 KOs) vs. Michael Katsidis (27-2-0, 22 KOs)
12 Rounds - Lightweight Division
Andre Berto (26-0-0, 20 KOs) vs. Freddy Hernandez (26-1-0, 18 KOs)
12 Rounds - Welterweight Division
Celestino Caballero (34-2-0, 23 KOs) vs. Jason Litzau (27-2-0, 21 KOs)
10 Rounds - Jr. Lightweight Division
Saturday, December 4, 2010
Anaheim, Calif. (Top Rank Pay-Per-View)
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (42-0-1, 30 KOs) vs. Alfonso Gomez (22-4-2, 11 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Middleweight Division
Thursday, December 9, 2010
Newark, N.J. (Integrated Sports PPV)
Tomasz Adamek (41-1-0, 27 KOs) vs. Vinny Maddalone (33-6-0, 24 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Saturday, December 11, 2010
Las Vegas (HBO)
Amir Khan (23-1-0, 17 KOs) vs. Marcos Maidana (28-1-0, 27 KOs)
12 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division
Leon, Mexico (Showtime)
Vic Darchinyan (35-2-1, 27 KOs) vs. Abner Mares (20-0-1, 13 KOs)
12 Rounds - Bantamweight Division
Yonnhy Perez (20-0-1, 14 KOs) vs. Joseph Agbeko (27-2-0, 22 KOs)
12 Rounds - Bantamweight Division
Mannheim, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (55-3-0, 49 KOs) vs. Dereck Chisora (14-0-0, 9 KOs)
12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division
Saturday, December 18, 2010
Quebec City, Canada (Showtime)
Jean Pascal (26-1-0, 16 KOs) vs. Bernard Hopkins (51-5-1, 32 KOs)
12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight Division
-----
also: early next year promises Timothy Bradley vs Devon Alexander, as well as Fernando Montiel vs Nonito Donaire (hope that goes through)...
what a great couple of months we're getting.
kind of makes up for the terrible year we've been having
what fights are you guys looking forward to most?
Comment