It's not been a great year for movies, but there have been a few decent ones:.
Best of the year for me was:
The Way Back (9 out of 10).
And these were good ones:
The Rite (8/10)
Straw Dogs (7.5/10)
The Mechanic (7.5/10)
Hanna 7.5/10
The Eagle (7/10)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (6.5/10)
Unknown (6.5/10)
Others I've seen include:
Ticking Clock (6/10)
Battle Los Angeles (6/10)
Thor (5/10)
Elephant White (5/10)
True Grit (5/10)
Season of the Witch (5/10)
Blitz (4/10)
The Resident (4/10)
Apollo 18 (4/10)
Tactical Force (3/10)
Best of the year for me was:
The Way Back (9 out of 10).
And these were good ones:
The Rite (8/10)
Straw Dogs (7.5/10)
The Mechanic (7.5/10)
Hanna 7.5/10
The Eagle (7/10)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (6.5/10)
Unknown (6.5/10)
Others I've seen include:
Ticking Clock (6/10)
Battle Los Angeles (6/10)
Thor (5/10)
Elephant White (5/10)
True Grit (5/10)
Season of the Witch (5/10)
Blitz (4/10)
The Resident (4/10)
Apollo 18 (4/10)
Tactical Force (3/10)
Comment