Boxing Forum
Navigation
Go Back   Boxing Forum > Boxing Forums > Non Stop Boxing

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-16-2019, 03:42 PM #111
The plunger man The plunger man is offline
the minge monster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Plungeville
Posts: 6,608
Quoted: 3970 Post(s)
Rep Power: 20
The plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,983.02
Bank: 1,335.46
Total Points: 37,318.48
lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium 
No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger 
lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium Keep it up!!! - MDPopescu 
lol - denium to help you get it up for your bum chum Joshua - WTF Huck! You are one stupid dumb ass - Scott. Weiland My round innit - kafkod Nice sig, bruh - Tony Trick-Pony 
Breast Cancer - Birth Parents - Scott. Weiland 
Default

Hello kobas....what would you like me to do brother ?
The plunger man is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisements
>>>TO REMOVE THESE ADS, PLEASE REGISTER HERE FOR FREE<<<
Old 05-16-2019, 03:53 PM #112
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 438
Quoted: 130 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 46,599.96
Bank: 1,202.66
Total Points: 47,802.62
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by The plunger man View Post
Hello kobas....what would you like me to do brother ?
Hiya man, really just checking to make sure you're cool with me sending you shout outs to remind you to make a pick or to ask your opinion on which fights you want in the Pick Em... some people might not want to get extra notifications so I thought I'd give everyone the option to opt out if they wanted.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2019, 04:45 PM #113
The plunger man The plunger man is offline
the minge monster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Plungeville
Posts: 6,608
Quoted: 3970 Post(s)
Rep Power: 20
The plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond reputeThe plunger man has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,983.02
Bank: 1,335.46
Total Points: 37,318.48
lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium 
No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger No Message - Steve plunger 
lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium lol - denium Keep it up!!! - MDPopescu 
lol - denium to help you get it up for your bum chum Joshua - WTF Huck! You are one stupid dumb ass - Scott. Weiland My round innit - kafkod Nice sig, bruh - Tony Trick-Pony 
Breast Cancer - Birth Parents - Scott. Weiland 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
Hiya man, really just checking to make sure you're cool with me sending you shout outs to remind you to make a pick or to ask your opinion on which fights you want in the Pick Em... some people might not want to get extra notifications so I thought I'd give everyone the option to opt out if they wanted.
Sounds alright m8...go ahead just forgive me if i dont always reply , very busy with work at the moment so cannot be give this site much time at the moment.....but yeah shout out mate and i'll reply. :-)
The plunger man is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2019, 12:49 PM #114
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 438
Quoted: 130 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 46,599.96
Bank: 1,202.66
Total Points: 47,802.62
Default Nsb pick 'em 2019 #29, #30 and #31 (05/18/19) picks and points tally

NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #29, #30 AND #31 (05/18/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Inoue, KO, EARLY
Taylor, DEC, WIDE
Wilder, KO, EARLY

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=814897


NSB pick em tally #29, #30 and #31
NamePOINTSPICKSCorrectPerfectStreak3XUsed2xUsed
A.K       
alexnation90331WWW  
atomicsad       
BMorph90110W1 
BPhontain       
Baltimore160331WWW1 
bigjavi973180321LWW12
BigZ4470330WWW  
Blakbread904170330WWW11
BLASTER1100332WWW  
boliodogs       
BoxingFan85       
califo       
Chrismart80330WWW  
Clegg       
DamnWicked70221WW  
dan_cov       
DuckAdonis110332WWW  
eco1       
EffPandas90331WWW  
el_gringo       
embryo       
FrankieClutch140332WWW 1
Frankie2Jabs140332WWW 1
g27region       
Ganondorf100331WWW  
HandsofIron       
HarvardBlue       
HeadBodyBodyBody90331WWW  
hhs661       
Idunnoshet100331WWW  
j0zef90331WWW  
jackojuice90330WWW  
jpowell100170331WWW 2
Julia/Eddy       
Koba100331WWW  
Koolkc107110332WWW  
kuskking       
Mammoth100331WWW  
mathed       
Mindgame130331WWW 1
Mooshashi       
Mr.365190332WWW1 
MukaKO100331WWW  
NCUppercut60320WLW  
Oluminati       
Onlybeinghonest       
otrocubiche220332WWW11
ReddFoxx120331WWW 1
repsa       
RJJ-94-02=GOAT80330WWW  
RobbieBarrett60320WWL1 
RockyB100331WWW  
ruedboy50320LWW  
SceneBoxer90331WWW  
ShoulderRoll50320LWW  
sinca       
SinderellaMan       
SnoopFrogg       
SUBZER0ED70321WWL  
Superbee       
thatg50320WWL 1
Theplungerman100321WWL 1
Trashman_90331WWW  
Vlad       
WarMikey      


OK gentlemen - all three favourites won and most of us scored well on it, well done to all those who manged to pick 2 perfect - though none of us predicted the perfect triple. Deserved mention for otrocubiche and Mr.365 for making best use of their multipliers (220 and 190 points respectively) and welcome to the game that g and jackojuice. Best of luck.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2019, 12:52 PM #115
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 438
Quoted: 130 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 46,599.96
Bank: 1,202.66
Total Points: 47,802.62
Default Leaderboard after pick em #31 (2019/05/18)

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy1830272288121322
Baltimore282026218814915
FrankieClutch2820272268151230
DamnWicked380024199794913
MukaKO380027216785613
BLASTER1380027209745503
Blakbread904479025205806602
Chrismart479027215785923
RobbieBarrett578027219780904
Koba675026219815925
ReddFoxx675027206745514
Mammoth7730262148151413
Koolkc1077730272110785924
RJJ-94-02=GOAT872027226814933
otrocubiche971026196735922
Mindgame1070027205744523
jpowell1001169027203745623
Idunnoshet1268027219785824
DuckAdonis1367026218814934
EffPandas1464021174815623
Ganondorf1464027207745525
RockyB1562022173775514
SceneBoxer1661026196735525
NCUppercut1661027155561402
HeadBodyBodyBody1759027178634823
BigZ44185702217277111124
BMorph1857016124753403
Theplungerman1956026182690724
ShoulderRoll20530261937321135
mathed2152023165702432
BoxingFan8522490191547921034
Oluminati2347016122754414
Trashman_2443018144785524
A.K2540022161732625
SUBZER0ED2636020133652534
SnoopFrogg273501064602314
bigjavi973282701152452222
Mr.36529250653835525
j0zef302208811008834
Frankie2Jabs312004421004424
alexnation312005511005525
el_gringo32140321672224
kuskking331201111001125
HandsofIron331202201002225
BPhontain34100541804435
Superbee3590631500235
jackojuice359033003335
Clegg3680530600235
Julia/Eddy36801131272235
SinderellaMan37602201002235
califo38502201002235
thatg385032000234
g27region39401111001135
Mooshashi39401111001135
sinca39401101001134
Onlybeinghonest3940211501135
Vlad3940211501135
dan_cov40201101001135
eco140201101001135
embryo40201101001135
hhs6614020210500135
atomicsad 010000035
boliodogs 010000035
HarvardBlue 010000035
repsa 010000035
WarMikey 010000035

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-21-2019 at 01:21 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2019, 12:55 PM #116
Mr.365 Mr.365 is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 1,228
Quoted: 409 Post(s)
Rep Power: 0
Mr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these partsMr.365 is infamous around these parts
Points: 31,080.79
Bank: 1,161.23
Total Points: 32,242.02
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #29, #30 AND #31 (05/18/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Inoue, KO, EARLY
Taylor, DEC, WIDE
Wilder, KO, EARLY

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=814897


NSB pick em tally #29, #30 and #31
NamePOINTSPICKSCorrectPerfectStreak3XUsed2xUsed
A.K       
alexnation90331WWW  
atomicsad       
BMorph90110W1 
BPhontain       
Baltimore160331WWW1 
bigjavi973180321LWW12
BigZ4470330WWW  
Blakbread904170330WWW11
BLASTER1100332WWW  
boliodogs       
BoxingFan85       
califo       
Chrismart80330WWW  
Clegg       
DamnWicked70221WW  
dan_cov       
DuckAdonis110332WWW  
eco1       
EffPandas90331WWW  
el_gringo       
embryo       
FrankieClutch140332WWW 1
Frankie2Jabs140332WWW 1
g27region       
Ganondorf100331WWW  
HandsofIron       
HarvardBlue       
HeadBodyBodyBody90331WWW  
hhs661       
Idunnoshet100331WWW  
j0zef90331WWW  
jackojuice90330WWW  
jpowell100170331WWW 2
Julia/Eddy       
Koba100331WWW  
Koolkc107110332WWW  
kuskking       
Mammoth100331WWW  
mathed       
Mindgame130331WWW 1
Mooshashi       
Mr.365190332WWW1 
MukaKO100331WWW  
NCUppercut60320WLW  
Oluminati       
Onlybeinghonest       
otrocubiche220332WWW11
ReddFoxx120331WWW 1
repsa       
RJJ-94-02=GOAT80330WWW  
RobbieBarrett60320WWL1 
RockyB100331WWW  
ruedboy50320LWW  
SceneBoxer90331WWW  
ShoulderRoll50320LWW  
sinca       
SinderellaMan       
SnoopFrogg       
SUBZER0ED70321WWL  
Superbee       
thatg50320WWL 1
Theplungerman100321WWL 1
Trashman_90331WWW  
Vlad       
WarMikey      


OK gentlemen - all three favourites won and most of us scored well on it, well done to all those who manged to pick 2 perfect - though none of us predicted the perfect triple. Deserved mention for otrocubiche and Mr.365 for making best use of their multipliers (220 and 190 points respectively) and welcome to the game that g and jackojuice. Best of luck.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
Thank You for your Hospitality & everything that you do PICK EM CREW
Mr.365 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2019, 12:04 PM #117
bigjavi973 bigjavi973 is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Brick City
Posts: 25,896
Quoted: 7317 Post(s)
Rep Power: 98
bigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 61,820.12
Bank: 696,427.10
Total Points: 758,247.22
it's just boxing bro, no worries - Just Now Hit Me Keeping Cotto haters honest! - Da Boxer No Message - -jose- I had my sigs turned off and I just noticed your gif...Camacho ATG, he would've made Mayweather cry - -jose- salud - B0XEO 
just to fill out your 3rd row, lol - B0XEO I couldn't green you but here's a viagra, that Cosby pic is hilarious :lol1: - -jose- For taking a joke like a champ - BrometheusBob BIG PUN &quot;my turn&quot; - -jose- I present this medal to the official master thread maker. Keep up the great work champ. - Santa_ 
to a man who is a boxing fan first and a cotto fan second - vorgaphe Thanks for the ESPN thread, cheers. - Tyler_Durden Props! - Agent Mulder RBR threads - Weltschmerz Great article. - Santa_ 
Trump wins - Freedom. Trump Bless - Ruthless One Trump Trump Trump!!! - krazyn8tive Merry Christmas - TBear Keep up the good work - 1bad65 
World Trade Center Victims and Heroes - Fireworks Safety - -jose- Mourning - Anti-Gang - Melanoma - jas 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
[SIZE="3"]NSB PICK 'EM 2019
hey guys the three cards are up on the RBR......

Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
bigjavi973 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2019, 12:09 PM #118
bigjavi973 bigjavi973 is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Brick City
Posts: 25,896
Quoted: 7317 Post(s)
Rep Power: 98
bigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond reputebigjavi973 has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 61,820.12
Bank: 696,427.10
Total Points: 758,247.22
it's just boxing bro, no worries - Just Now Hit Me Keeping Cotto haters honest! - Da Boxer No Message - -jose- I had my sigs turned off and I just noticed your gif...Camacho ATG, he would've made Mayweather cry - -jose- salud - B0XEO 
just to fill out your 3rd row, lol - B0XEO I couldn't green you but here's a viagra, that Cosby pic is hilarious :lol1: - -jose- For taking a joke like a champ - BrometheusBob BIG PUN &quot;my turn&quot; - -jose- I present this medal to the official master thread maker. Keep up the great work champ. - Santa_ 
to a man who is a boxing fan first and a cotto fan second - vorgaphe Thanks for the ESPN thread, cheers. - Tyler_Durden Props! - Agent Mulder RBR threads - Weltschmerz Great article. - Santa_ 
Trump wins - Freedom. Trump Bless - Ruthless One Trump Trump Trump!!! - krazyn8tive Merry Christmas - TBear Keep up the good work - 1bad65 
World Trade Center Victims and Heroes - Fireworks Safety - -jose- Mourning - Anti-Gang - Melanoma - jas 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #29, #30 AND #31 (05/18/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Inoue, KO, EARLY
Taylor, DEC, WIDE
Wilder, KO, EARLY

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=814897


NSB pick em tally #29, #30 and #31
NamePOINTSPICKSCorrectPerfectStreak3XUsed2xUsed
A.K       
alexnation90331WWW  
atomicsad       
BMorph90110W1 
BPhontain       
Baltimore160331WWW1 
bigjavi973180321LWW12
BigZ4470330WWW  
Blakbread904170330WWW11
BLASTER1100332WWW  
boliodogs       
BoxingFan85       
califo       
Chrismart80330WWW  
Clegg       
DamnWicked70221WW  
dan_cov       
DuckAdonis110332WWW  
eco1       
EffPandas90331WWW  
el_gringo       
embryo       
FrankieClutch140332WWW 1
Frankie2Jabs140332WWW 1
g27region       
Ganondorf100331WWW  
HandsofIron       
HarvardBlue       
HeadBodyBodyBody90331WWW  
hhs661       
Idunnoshet100331WWW  
j0zef90331WWW  
jackojuice90330WWW  
jpowell100170331WWW 2
Julia/Eddy       
Koba100331WWW  
Koolkc107110332WWW  
kuskking       
Mammoth100331WWW  
mathed       
Mindgame130331WWW 1
Mooshashi       
Mr.365190332WWW1 
MukaKO100331WWW  
NCUppercut60320WLW  
Oluminati       
Onlybeinghonest       
otrocubiche220332WWW11
ReddFoxx120331WWW 1
repsa       
RJJ-94-02=GOAT80330WWW  
RobbieBarrett60320WWL1 
RockyB100331WWW  
ruedboy50320LWW  
SceneBoxer90331WWW  
ShoulderRoll50320LWW  
sinca       
SinderellaMan       
SnoopFrogg       
SUBZER0ED70321WWL  
Superbee       
thatg50320WWL 1
Theplungerman100321WWL 1
Trashman_90331WWW  
Vlad       
WarMikey      


OK gentlemen - all three favourites won and most of us scored well on it, well done to all those who manged to pick 2 perfect - though none of us predicted the perfect triple. Deserved mention for otrocubiche and Mr.365 for making best use of their multipliers (220 and 190 points respectively) and welcome to the game that g and jackojuice. Best of luck.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
what am I chopped liver?
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
bigjavi973 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2019, 05:51 PM #119
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is offline
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,492
Quoted: 3423 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 27,737.70
Bank: 1,369.18
Total Points: 29,106.88
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigjavi973 View Post
what am I chopped liver?
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
Ha ha... you know you're my dude Jav, but what you did was akin - as the saying goes - to using a sledgehammer to crack a walnut. 180 pts sure and that's good, but you used like a x3 and 2 x2s to get there... brute force has it's place of course, but... y'know.... finesse is good too.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.

Last edited by Koba-Grozny; 05-23-2019 at 05:54 PM.
Koba-Grozny is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2019, 06:09 PM #120
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is offline
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,492
Quoted: 3423 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 27,737.70
Bank: 1,369.18
Total Points: 29,106.88
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigjavi973 View Post
hey guys the three cards are up on the RBR......

Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
Sheet... meant to put a post up... actually thought I had but musta forgot to hit submit or something.

Gonna skip this week. Had a frantic last couple with 6 pick ems and none of the fights this week are really of the level we usually cover (though I'm pretty interested in both Trout - Gausha and Haney - Moran). I had planned to try out the new notification system and throw up a poll to see whether the players wanted any of em in, but left it kinda late in the end and figured I'd just pass.

Back next week with Joshua - Ruiz, Mundo vs N'Dam and (if the players will indulge me) Katie Taylor vs Delfine Persoon which is in terms of quality an absolute AAA 5* matchup in the world of womens boxing - on paper waaay better than Hammer vs Shields, though of course without quite as much fanfare.

EDIT: Also going to be throwing up an advance list of likely Pick Ems for the next coupla months courtesy of 'Pandas... going be the most likely of the upcoming fights for discussion and maybe polling sometime over the coming weekend.

EDIT 2: With regards to Taylor vs Persoon it's hard to find P4P rankings for the ladies but the two there are (boxrec and WBN) have em #3 and #4 and #4 and #5 respectively and they represent the highest ranked female fighters in the same division in the sport. ie it is literally the best fight that can be made in womens boxing... akin to something like Spence vs Crawford or perhaps Inoue vs Estrada

Last edited by Koba-Grozny; 05-23-2019 at 07:38 PM.
Koba-Grozny is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Share This With Friends

Tags
2019, masterthread, pick

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump

 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:08 AM.