Forum Navigation
Go Back   Boxing Forum > Boxing Forums > Non Stop Boxing

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-02-2019, 02:13 PM #61
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default Pick em standings after Pick Em #17

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
Baltimore042014113791925
Koba042014114792925
Mammoth04201412386121215
ruedboy042015124808825
RJJ-94-02=GOAT041015122803933
MukaKO040015112734414
BLASTER1038015103673413
DamnWicked03801393693423
NCUppercut03801593602404
RockyB038015112733424
Chrismart037015101673433
BoxingFan85036014112798834
FrankieClutch03601512180101034
Oluminati036014102712424
EffPandas03501190826624
Mindgame035015112732525
ReddFoxx035015102673425
DuckAdonis034014113793834
Idunnoshet033015104672524
SceneBoxer033015103672425
Ganondorf032015103673425
RobbieBarrett032015122803625
BMorph03101072701423
BigZ4403001381622424
Koolkc107029015102673625
A.K028015110733435
otrocubiche028014102717735
jpowell100026015101674435
mathed02601493642434
ShoulderRoll02601492645535
Blakbread904024013101776635
Theplungerman024014101711735
HeadBodyBodyBody02001572
472234
SUBZER0ED01801071703435
SnoopFrogg0170842500334
el_gringo0140321672224
Trashman_0130640670424
bigjavi973090731432234
HandsofIron0901101001125
j0zef0903301003334
Superbee090531602235
Clegg080530600235
SinderellaMan0602201002235
g27region0401111001135
Julia/Eddy040920220235
Onlybeinghonest040211501135
BPhontain020210501135
dan_cov0201101001135
eco10201101001135
embryo0201101001135
hhs661020210500135
atomicsad0010000035
boliodogs0010000035
HarvardBlue0010000035
repsa0010000035
WarMikey0010000035

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 09:16 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 03:48 PM #62
HeadBodyBodyBody HeadBodyBodyBody is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1,638
Quoted: 621 Post(s)
Rep Power: 10
HeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond reputeHeadBodyBodyBody has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 2,188.16
Bank: 114,860.38
Total Points: 117,048.54
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
...
I believe I was mistakenly given too many points for my Derevenyanayndyncyenyyanzynechenko v Culcay pick. I picked 'Derevyanchenko, KO, LATE' for which I should get 20 points, not 40
HeadBodyBodyBody is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 04:31 PM #63
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HeadBodyBodyBody View Post
I believe I was mistakenly given too many points for my Derevenyanayndyncyenyyanzynechenko v Culcay pick. I picked 'Derevyanchenko, KO, LATE' for which I should get 20 points, not 40
Kudos, man. Diogenes would have to look no further....
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.


Funny thing was I actually noticed it when I was going back through the original pick em thread to check what mults had been used, and made a note on my printout, but then when I actually input it I did it direct from the tally above and forgot about the error... should all be correct now.

Have you some green for honesty, man..
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 05:07 PM #64
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default Pick em standings after Pick Em #19

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy05601714582101023
MukaKO055017133766613
BLASTER1053017124715503
Mammoth05201614388141413
DamnWicked052015114735513
Chrismart051017122715523
Baltimore048016134813925
Koba048016135814925
RJJ-94-02=GOAT047017143825933
Oluminati047016122754414
ReddFoxx046017122715515
FrankieClutch04401714182121234
NCUppercut044017103591403
BoxingFan8504101613281101034
RobbieBarrett040017144825625
DuckAdonis040016134815834
Mindgame040017132764525
BMorph04001292753413
Koolkc107040017123715624
otrocubiche038016123759934
RockyB038015112733424
SceneBoxer038017123714425
Ganondorf037017123715525
Idunnoshet037017124714524
Theplungerman036016121753725
mathed036016113694432
EffPandas03501190826624
BigZ44035015101674424
SnoopFrogg03501064602314
A.K034017131765535
jpowell100031017121716635
ShoulderRoll031016112697735
Blakbread904030015111731624
HeadBodyBodyBody02601794534434
SUBZER0ED02401292755535
Trashman_0180860752424
el_gringo0140321672224
alexnation01102201002225
Julia/Eddy01101141362235
HandsofIron0901101001125
j0zef0903301003334
Superbee090531602235
bigjavi973090731432234
Clegg080530600235
SinderellaMan0602201002235
BPhontain060430753335
califo0502201002235
g27region0401111001135
Onlybeinghonest040211501135
dan_cov0201101001135
eco10201101001135
embryo0201101001135
hhs661020210500135
atomicsad0010000035
boliodogs0010000035
HarvardBlue0010000035
repsa0010000035
WarMikey0010000035

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 09:18 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 06:24 PM #65
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default Nsb pick 'em 2019 #20 and #21 (04/26/19) picks and points tally

NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #20 AND #21 (04/26/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Roman DEC, WIDE
Estrada DEC, CLOSE

PICK EM THREAD:
https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=812888


Eff Pandas: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
HeadBodyBodyBody: 60 (20, 40) 1 perfect*
DuckAdonis: 70 (30, 40) 1 perfect*
BoxingFan85: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
Robbie Barrett: 120 (80, 40) 2 perfect*
BLASTER1: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
Redd Foxx: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
SceneBoxer: 30 (30, 0)*
Mammoth: 30 (30, 0)*
FrankieClutch: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
BlakBread904: 80 (40, 40) 2 perfect *
RJJ-94-02=GOAT: 80 (40, 40) 2 perfect*
Ganondorf: 20 (20, 0)*
otrocubiche: 20 (20, 0) 2x used*
Trashman_: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
NC Uppercut: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
jpowell100: 30 (30, 0)*
Chrismart: 80 (40, 40) 2 perfect *
ruedboy: 60 (20, 40) 1 perfect*
Idunnoshet: 80 (40, 40) 2 perfect*
MindGame: 20 (20, 0)*
The plunger man: 20 (20, 0)*
Damn Wicked: 70 (30, 40) 1 perfect*
ShoulderRoll: 50 (30, 20)*
BigZ44: 70 (30, 40) 1 perfect*
Koba: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
koolkc107: 80 (40, 40) 2 perfect*
Vlad_: 40 (40, 0)*
Baltimore: 80 (40, 40) 2 perfect*
mathed: 30 (30, 0)*
MulaKO: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
b morph: 40 (40, 0) 1 perfect*
SUBZER0ED: 0 (0)*
j0zef: 20 (20)*

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 07:22 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 06:55 PM #66
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default Nsb pick 'em 2019 #22, 23 and #24 (04/27/19) picks and points tally

NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #22, 23 AND #24 (04/27/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS:

Donaire vs Tete CANCELLED (all picks disregarded)
Prograis KO MID
Easter, Barthelemy DRAW


PICK EM THREAD:
https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=812893

As with previous DRAW results this year the incorrect picks (which would be all of 'em, despite this being - in hindsight - a prime candidate for a Draw) will be disregarded for the purposes of total picks made, % and runs of successive correct picks. Multipliers placed on either fighter will still be lost however.


Robbie Barrett: 40 1 perfect*
BlakBread904: 40 1 perfect*
SceneBoxer: 40 1 perfect*
Redd Foxx: 40 1 perfect*
Eff Pandas: 20*
Mammoth: 30*
FrankieClutch: 80 1 perfect x2 used*
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.

RJJ-94-02=GOAT: 20*
HeadBodyBodyBody: 40 1 perfect*
Ganondorf: 40 1 perfect*
DuckAdonis: 30*
Otrocubiche: 0*
NC Uppercut: 30*
jpowell100: 20*
Chrismart: 30*
BLASTER1: 20*
Idunnoshet: 40 1 perfect*
The plunger man: 30*
BoxingFan85: 40 1 perfect*
ShoulderRoll: 30*
BigZ44: 20*
Koba: 20*
mathed: 40 1 perfect*
ruedboy: 20*
MindGame: 30*
Koolkc107: 40 1 perfect*
A.K: 20*
MulaKO: 40 1 perfect*
Trashman: 20*
Baltimore: 30*
Damn Wicked: 40 1 perfect

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 07:41 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 07:23 PM #67
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default Pick em standings after Pick Em #21

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy06201916684111123
DamnWicked059017135767713
Chrismart059019144747723
MukaKO059019144741613
BLASTER1057019135681503
Baltimore056018156835925
RJJ-94-02=GOAT055019165847933
Mammoth0550181538311413
RobbieBarrett052019166847724
Koba052018146781925
ReddFoxx050019133681515
FrankieClutch0480191527911234
Koolkc107048019145747724
NCUppercut048019114581403
DuckAdonis047018155837834
Oluminati047016122754414
BoxingFan850450181437811034
Idunnoshet045019146746624
BMorph044014103711413
Mindgame042019142741525
BigZ44042017122716624
SceneBoxer041019133681425
otrocubiche040018133721933
EffPandas039013101771624
Ganondorf039019133681525
mathed039018123671432
Blakbread904038017133763624
RockyB038015112733424
Theplungerman038018131721725
ShoulderRoll036018132729935
SnoopFrogg03501064602314
A.K034017131765535
jpowell100034019131681635
HeadBodyBodyBody032019115586634
SUBZER0ED02401392690535
Trashman_02201071701424
el_gringo0140321672224
alexnation01102201002225
j0zef01104401004434
Julia/Eddy01101141362235
HandsofIron0901101001125
Superbee090531602235
bigjavi973090731432234
Clegg080530600235
SinderellaMan0602201002235
BPhontain060430753335
califo0502201002235
g27region0401111001135
Onlybeinghonest040211501135
Vlad040211501135
dan_cov0201101001135
eco10201101001135
embryo0201101001135
hhs661020210500135
atomicsad0010000035
boliodogs0010000035
HarvardBlue0010000035
repsa0010000035
WarMikey0010000035

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 09:20 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 07:52 PM #68
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default Pick em standings after Pick Em #24

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy16402017685121223
DamnWicked263018146788813
MukaKO263020155752613
Chrismart362020154758823
Baltimore459019166846925
BLASTER1459020145702503
Mammoth5580191638421413
RJJ-94-02=GOAT657020175858933
RobbieBarrett756020177858824
FrankieClutch7560201638021233
Koba854019156792925
ReddFoxx854020144702515
Koolkc107952020156758824
NCUppercut1051020124602403
DuckAdonis1150019165848834
BoxingFan8512490191547921034
Idunnoshet1249020157757724
BigZ441248018132727724
Oluminati1447016122754414
Mindgame1545020152752525
SceneBoxer1545020144702425
BMorph1644014103711413
Ganondorf1743020144702525
mathed1743019134682432
Blakbread9041842018144784624
EffPandas1941014111792624
Theplungerman1941019141742725
otrocubiche2040019133680933
ShoulderRoll213901914274101035
RockyB2238015112733424
A.K2336018141786635
jpowell1002336020141702635
HeadBodyBodyBody2336020126607734
SnoopFrogg243501064602314
Trashman_252401181732424
SUBZER0ED252401392690535
el_gringo26140321672224
alexnation271102201002225
j0zef271104401004434
Julia/Eddy271101141362235
HandsofIron28901101001125
Superbee2890531602235
bigjavi9732890731432234
Clegg2980530600235
SinderellaMan30602201002235
BPhontain3060430753335
califo31502201002235
g27region32401111001135
Onlybeinghonest3240211501135
Vlad3240211501135
dan_cov33201101001135
eco133201101001135
embryo33201101001135
hhs6613320210500135
atomicsad34010000035
boliodogs34010000035
HarvardBlue34010000035
repsa34010000035
WarMikey34010000035

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 09:20 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 07:59 PM #69
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 484
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,426.34
Bank: 1,245.39
Total Points: 55,671.73
Default

Damn, man. That was a loooong days work. Want to write y'all a little something about watching the different players rising and falling - looking unassailable then slipping back - Baltimore, Mammoth, even myself for a brief moment... like watching the last two months in some weird time lapse... but fuck it. Ima get a beer and go bed.

Leaderboard up to date.

Koba

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-02-2019 at 08:02 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 08:30 PM #70
Chrismart Chrismart is offline
OK Jim...
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: England
Posts: 13,493
Quoted: 1645 Post(s)
Rep Power: 46
Chrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond reputeChrismart has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 8,604.89
Bank: 147,267.88
Total Points: 155,872.77
No Message - Sake1 For Finishing 3rd in Season 4 of The Predictorship Challenge - D4thincarnation Cheers buddy. - El-blanco Happy New Year.. - !! AI-Holmes!! Good to see you're still around champ, always been a top poster! - JK1700 
Default

That's a lot of work Koba. Thanks for that
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
Chrismart is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Share This With Friends

Tags
2019, masterthread, pick

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump

 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:56 PM.