Boxing Forum
Navigation
Go Back   Boxing Forum > Boxing Forums > Non Stop Boxing

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-23-2019, 10:47 PM #121
BlakBread904 BlakBread904 is online now
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Posts: 1,524
Quoted: 565 Post(s)
Rep Power: 9
BlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 10,722.22
Bank: 1,220.79
Total Points: 11,943.01
- It's Big Pun! The one and onlyson of Tony... Montana You ain't promised manana in the rotten manzana. C'mon pana... :beerchug: - -jose- 
Default

I'm with the Taylor-Persoon fight.
BlakBread904 is online now   Reply With Quote
Advertisements
>>>TO REMOVE THESE ADS, PLEASE REGISTER HERE FOR FREE<<<
Old 05-29-2019, 01:44 PM #122
FrankieClutch FrankieClutch is online now
OTSC
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Chicago
Age: 26
Posts: 5,986
Quoted: 1071 Post(s)
Rep Power: 24
FrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 18,539.03
Bank: 1,214.72
Total Points: 19,753.75
Send a message via Yahoo to FrankieClutch
Default

I'm coming for that top spot!!
FrankieClutch is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2019, 11:15 AM #123
NC Uppercut NC Uppercut is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: East Coast USA
Posts: 2,820
Quoted: 853 Post(s)
Rep Power: 0
NC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these parts
Points: 20,145.35
Bank: 1,214.72
Total Points: 21,360.07
Default

This last trio had to have helped me get back to the good!
NC Uppercut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2019, 11:24 AM #124
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is offline
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,188
Quoted: 3261 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,732.41
Bank: 1,233.03
Total Points: 55,965.44
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BlakBread904 View Post
I'm with the Taylor-Persoon fight.
Ended up being the most enthralling fight of the night if you ask me, though obviously overshadowed by the drama of the Ruiz upset. Just a pity about the result cos I had Persoon winning or at worst a draw.
Koba-Grozny is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2019, 03:35 PM #125
BlakBread904 BlakBread904 is online now
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Posts: 1,524
Quoted: 565 Post(s)
Rep Power: 9
BlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond reputeBlakBread904 has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 10,722.22
Bank: 1,220.79
Total Points: 11,943.01
- It's Big Pun! The one and onlyson of Tony... Montana You ain't promised manana in the rotten manzana. C'mon pana... :beerchug: - -jose- 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Koba-Grozny View Post
Ended up being the most enthralling fight of the night if you ask me, though obviously overshadowed by the drama of the Ruiz upset. Just a pity about the result cos I had Persoon winning or at worst a draw.
Persoon won that fight imo. That was a robbery. Still a foty candidate
BlakBread904 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 03:59 PM #126
Trashman_ Trashman_ is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 116
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Rep Power: 3
Trashman_ is on a distinguished road
Points: 8,175.51
Bank: 1,220.79
Total Points: 9,396.30
Default

Trashman_
GGG, KO, Early x3
Trashman_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 07:26 PM #127
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is offline
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,188
Quoted: 3261 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,732.41
Bank: 1,233.03
Total Points: 55,965.44
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Trashman_ View Post
Trashman_
GGG, KO, Early x3

You only need to post your pick in the numbered Pick Em threads (which you've done) - there's no need for duplication. This masterthread is reserved for news, updates, queries, banter and any other discussion related to the game.
Koba-Grozny is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2019, 05:09 AM #128
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 384
Quoted: 114 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,710.27
Bank: 1,155.62
Total Points: 36,865.89
Default Nsb pick 'em 2019 #32, #33 and #34 (06/01/19) picks and points tally

NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #32, #33 AND #34 (06/01/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Taylor, DEC, CLOSE
Smith, KO, EARLY
Ruiz, KO, MID

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=816102


NSB pick em tally #32, #33 and #34
NamePOINTSPICKSCorrectPerfectStreak3XUsed2xUsed
A.K       
alexnation60320WWL1 
atomicsad       
BMorph       
BPhontain       
Baltimore60320WWL  
bigjavi973       
BigZ4490320WWL 1
Blakbread90460320WWL  
BLASTER190320WWL 2
boliodogs       
BoxingFan85       
califo       
Chrismart60320WWL  
Clegg       
DamnWicked60320WWL 1
dan_cov       
DuckAdonis60320WWL  
eco1       
EffPandas60320WWL1 
el_gringo       
embryo       
FrankieClutch50320WWL 1
Frankie2Jabs60321WWL  
g27region       
Ganondorf60320WWL  
HandsofIron0100L 1
HarvardBlue       
HeadBodyBodyBody120320WWL11
hhs661       
Idunnoshet50320WWL  
j0zef150321WWL1 
jackojuice50320WWL  
jpowell100130321WWL11
Julia/Eddy       
Koba120320WWL2 
Koolkc10730210WL  
kuskking       
Mammoth70321WWL 1
mathed70321WWL 1
Mindgame60320WWL1 
Mooshashi20310WLL  
Mr.36560321WWL  
MukaKO70321WWL  
NCUppercut230322WWW  
Oluminati       
Onlybeinghonest       
otrocubiche60320WWL  
ReddFoxx60320WWL  
repsa       
RJJ-94-02=GOAT60320WWL1 
RobbieBarrett80320WWL 2
RockyB       
ruedboy120320WWL12
SceneBoxer60321WWL  
ShoulderRoll60321WWL1 
sinca       
SinderellaMan       
Sheppirino60320WWL1 
SnoopFrogg       
SUBZER0ED30310LWL 1
Superbee       
thatg       
Theplungerman50320WWL  
Trashman_60320WWL1 
Vlad      



Special mention for NC Uppercut for elite level Picking - the only one of us to predict the Ruiz upset and picking to of the 3 fight resulrs exactly. Kudos brother!

Also welcome to the game Sheppirino... good to have you with us and best of luck going forward.

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 06-09-2019 at 06:30 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2019, 05:32 AM #129
Trashman_ Trashman_ is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 116
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Rep Power: 3
Trashman_ is on a distinguished road
Points: 8,175.51
Bank: 1,220.79
Total Points: 9,396.30
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Koba-Grozny View Post
You only need to post your pick in the numbered Pick Em threads (which you've done) - there's no need for duplication. This masterthread is reserved for news, updates, queries, banter and any other discussion related to the game.

Yeah I know I was in the wrong thread. Tried to delete but pretty sure mods are non existent around here.
Trashman_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2019, 05:55 AM #130
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 384
Quoted: 114 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,710.27
Bank: 1,155.62
Total Points: 36,865.89
Default Leaderboard after pick em #34 (2019/06/01)

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy1950302488001310
BLASTER1289030229730701
Baltimore388029238790915
FrankieClutch4870302468001230
Koba487029239790905
MukaKO487030237770713
DamnWicked586027219780912
RobbieBarrett586030239770902
Blakbread904685028225790802
Chrismart685030235770923
NCUppercut784030177574402
jpowell100882030224730712
ReddFoxx981030226730714
Mammoth10800292357901412
RJJ-94-02=GOAT1178030246804923
otrocubiche1277029216720922
Koolkc10713760292210760924
Mindgame1376030225730613
DuckAdonis1473029238790934
Idunnoshet1473030239770824
HeadBodyBodyBody1571030198630812
EffPandas1670024194790713
Ganondorf1670030227730725
SceneBoxer1767029217720725
BigZ4418660251927601323
RockyB1962022173775514
Theplungerman2061029202690724
ShoulderRoll21590292147201125
mathed2159026186690431
BMorph2257016124753403
BoxingFan8523490191547921034
Trashman_2349021164760714
Oluminati2447016122754414
A.K2540022161732625
SUBZER0ED2639023143610533
j0zef27370111029101024
SnoopFrogg283501064602314
Mr.36529310974780025
bigjavi973302701152452222
alexnation31260871880715
Frankie2Jabs31260763860624
jackojuice32140650830535
el_gringo32140321672224
kuskking331201111001125
HandsofIron33120320670224
BPhontain34100541804435
Superbee3590631500235
Clegg3680530600235
Julia/Eddy36801131272235
SinderellaMan37602201002235
Sheppirino3760320670225
Mooshashi3760421500235
califo38502201002235
thatg3850320670234
g27region39401111001135
sinca39401101001134
Onlybeinghonest3940211501135
Vlad3940211501135
dan_cov40201101001135
eco140201101001135
embryo40201101001135
hhs6614020210500135
atomicsad 010000035
boliodogs 010000035
HarvardBlue 010000035
repsa 010000035
WarMikey 010000035
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Share This With Friends

Tags
2019, masterthread, pick

User Tag List

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump


 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:03 PM.