Boxing Forum
Navigation
Go Back   Boxing Forum > Boxing Forums > Non Stop Boxing

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-11-2019, 09:08 PM #91
Damn Wicked Damn Wicked is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3,099
Quoted: 877 Post(s)
Rep Power: 10
Damn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 22,483.04
Bank: 1,214.72
Total Points: 23,697.76
Cheers man, you're a good poster - Mike D Cheers, bruh!! - Tony Trick-Pony 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Koba-Grozny View Post
Errr. Sure.

But ummm... In case you hadn't noticed I'm just about organised enough to put the threads up on fight week, if you want 'em doing 6 weeks in advance you're going have to contact our long range research department...

EDIT: But congrats on the picks you have made so far though, you hadn't missed two picks you might well be at the top of the leaderboard now.
Haha, oh damn!

For some reason I was thinking that fight was
tonight....

Sorry about that.
Damn Wicked is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisements
>>>TO REMOVE THESE ADS, PLEASE REGISTER HERE FOR FREE<<<
Old 05-12-2019, 05:09 AM #92
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 372
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 33,750.80
Bank: 1,144.15
Total Points: 34,894.95
Default Nsb pick 'em 2019 #26, #27 and #28 (05/11/19) picks and points tally

NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #26, #27 AND #28 (05/11/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Williams, DEC, CLOSE
Navarette, KO, LATE
Berchelt, KO, MID

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=814360


NSB pick em tally #26, #27 and #28
NamePOINTSPICKSCorrectPerfectStreak3XUsed2xUsed
A.K40320LWW  
Baltimore30310LLW  
Blakbread904200331WWW 1
BLASTER170321LWW  
Chrismart60321LWW  
DamnWicked60321LWW  
DuckAdonis20310LLW  
EffPandas60321LWW  
FrankieClutch40320LWW 1
Ganondorf70321LWW  
HeadBodyBodyBody80311LLW 1
Idunnoshet50320LWW  
jpowell10040320LWW  
Koba70321LWW  
Koolkc10780322LWW  
Mammoth50320LWW  
mathed50320LWW  
Mindgame40311LLW  
Mr.36560321LWW  
MukaKO50320LWW  
NCUppercut40311LLW 1
otrocubiche60321LWW  
ReddFoxx60321LWW  
RJJ-94-02=GOAT30310LLW  
RobbieBarrett40311LLW  
RockyB50320LWW  
ruedboy60321LWW  
SceneBoxer70321LWW  
ShoulderRoll50320LWW  
SUBZER0ED50320LWW  
Theplungerman50320LWW  
Trashman_60321LWW 


Ok Gentlemen, trying out a new format for the tally in an effort to work out the most efficient way of getting the information from your posts to the leaderboard whilst still having a way for you to check I ain't fu- messed anything up. This format may change a lil over the forthcoming weeks though whilst I tinker with it. Big upset in Williams - Hurd and big props to Blakbread for his confidence (including a x2) in J-Rock - you were the only one, man. A notable mention for Koolkc for getting the other two perfect, again the only one of us to do so. Kudos gents.

Also welcome to the game Mr.365 off to a solid start with a perfect pick on Berchelt. Good luck in the coming weeks, man.

EDIT: Tally updated to include the x2 underdog multiplier I forgot to apply on J-Rock earned by Blakbread904.

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-12-2019 at 04:01 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2019, 05:35 AM #93
Mr.365 Mr.365 is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 1,135
Quoted: 363 Post(s)
Rep Power: 3
Mr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond reputeMr.365 has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 18,161.91
Bank: 1,099.24
Total Points: 19,261.15
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #26, #27 AND #28 (05/11/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULTS (WINNERS):

Williams, DEC, CLOSE
Navarette, KO, LATE
Berchelt, KO, MID

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=814360


NSB pick em tally #26, #27 and #28
NamePOINTSPICKSCorrectPerfectStreak3XUsed2xUsed
A.K40320LWW  
Baltimore30310LLW  
Blakbread904120331WWW 1
BLASTER170321LWW  
Chrismart60321LWW  
DamnWicked60321LWW  
DuckAdonis20310LLW  
EffPandas60321LWW  
FrankieClutch40320LWW 1
Ganondorf70321LWW  
HeadBodyBodyBody80311LLW 1
Idunnoshet50320LWW  
jpowell10040320LWW  
Koba70321LWW  
Koolkc10780322LWW  
Mammoth50320LWW  
mathed50320LWW  
Mindgame40311LLW  
Mr.36560321LWW  
MukaKO50320LWW  
NCUppercut40311LLW 1
otrocubiche60321LWW  
ReddFoxx60321LWW  
RJJ-94-02=GOAT30310LLW  
RobbieBarrett40311LLW  
RockyB50320LWW  
ruedboy60321LWW  
SceneBoxer70321LWW  
ShoulderRoll50320LWW  
SUBZER0ED50320LWW  
Theplungerman50320LWW  
Trashman_60321LWW 


Ok Gentlemen, trying out a new format for the tally in an effort to work out the most efficient way of getting the information from your posts to the leaderboard whilst still having a way for you to check I ain't fu- messed anything up. This format may change a lil over the forthcoming weeks though whilst I tinker with it. Big upset in Williams - Hurd and big props to Blakbread for his confidence (including a x2) in J-Rock - you were the only one, man. A notable mention for Koolkc for getting the other two perfect, again the only one of us to do so. Kudos gents.

Also welcome to the game Mr.365 off to a solid start with a perfect pick on Berchelt. Good luck in the coming weeks, man.
Thank You for your classy gesture and good work PICK EM CREW
Mr.365 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2019, 05:48 PM #94
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 372
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 33,750.80
Bank: 1,144.15
Total Points: 34,894.95
Default Leaderboard after pick em #28 (2019/05/11)

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy1780242088321322
DamnWicked273022178772913
RobbieBarrett372024199791914
Chrismart471024185752923
MukaKO570024185752613
BLASTER1570024177712503
FrankieClutch6680241947921231
Baltimore766023187781925
Koba865023188782925
RJJ-94-02=GOAT964024196791933
Mammoth10630231837821413
ReddFoxx1063024175712515
Blakbread9041162022175773613
Koolkc1071162024188752924
Idunnoshet1258024188752824
Mindgame1357024174711524
DuckAdonis1456023186781934
EffPandas1555018143782623
NCUppercut1555024135541402
Ganondorf1754024176712525
RockyB1852019142742414
jpowell1001852024172712625
mathed1852023165702432
SceneBoxer1852023165702425
BigZ441950019142748824
HeadBodyBodyBody1950024147581823
BoxingFan8520490191547921034
otrocubiche2049023164702933
ShoulderRoll21480231737421135
BMorph2148015114732413
Oluminati2247016122754414
Theplungerman2346023161702725
A.K2440022161732625
SnoopFrogg253501064602314
Trashman_2634015113732424
SUBZER0ED2729017112652534
el_gringo28140321672224
j0zef291305501005534
kuskking301201111001125
HandsofIron301202201002225
alexnation311102201002225
BPhontain32100541804435
Superbee3390631500235
bigjavi9733390831380234
Clegg3480530600235
Julia/Eddy34801131272235
FRANKIE2JABS35601101001125
SinderellaMan35602201002235
Mr.3653560321672235
califo36502201002235
g27region37401111001135
Mooshashi37401111001135
sinca37401101001134
Onlybeinghonest3740211501135
Vlad3740211501135
dan_cov38201101001135
eco138201101001135
embryo38201101001135
hhs6613820210500135
atomicsad39010000035
boliodogs39010000035
HarvardBlue39010000035
repsa39010000035
WarMikey39010000035
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2019, 08:28 PM #95
NC Uppercut NC Uppercut is online now
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: East Coast USA
Posts: 2,818
Quoted: 852 Post(s)
Rep Power: 0
NC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these partsNC Uppercut is infamous around these parts
Points: 19,902.27
Bank: 1,202.66
Total Points: 21,104.93
Default

All of this week’s picks were wrong. See ya top 10
NC Uppercut is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2019, 12:26 AM #96
BLASTER1 BLASTER1 is online now
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 6,372
Quoted: 3067 Post(s)
Rep Power: 15
BLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond reputeBLASTER1 has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,930.33
Bank: 10,718.43
Total Points: 65,648.76
Thanks, bruh! Here's you a brew! - Tony Trick-Pony Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony The real king of the Dome - Bobby Deez 
Gay and Lesbian Pride - lfc19titles Gay and Lesbian Pride - BLASTER1 
Default

Who's the new guy getting the scores done so quick?? Lol.

Just jokes.
Great work guys.
BLASTER1 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 03:02 AM #97
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is online now
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,143
Quoted: 3237 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 53,287.85
Bank: 1,226.90
Total Points: 54,514.75
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BLASTER1 View Post
Who's the new guy getting the scores done so quick?? Lol.

Just jokes.
Great work guys.
. Thanks, man. I shouldn't get too used to it though, I've streamlined the updating a bit and am aiming to stay on top of that while I'm around, but I'm likely to be away a fair bit over summer - doing hippie stuff in fields mainly - so it's likely there'll be a bit of a backlog again come September. Should be able to keep putting the threads up, but I really need to be at home for the grindy bits. I know NC and otrocubiche would like to fill in but it's still time consuming (not to mention there's a bit of a learning curve) and they're both busy guys.

K
Koba-Grozny is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 03:36 AM #98
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 372
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 33,750.80
Bank: 1,144.15
Total Points: 34,894.95
Default

Robbie Barrett, bigjavi973, SUBZER0ED, jpowell100, Redd Foxx, RJJ-94-02=GOAT, Chrismart, Ganondorf, Eff Pandas, BLASTER1,HeadBodyBodyBody, BlakBread904, FrankieClutch, HandsofIron, DuckAdonis, RockyB, trashman, otrocubiche, j0zef, Mammoth, NC Uppercut, ruedboy, Idunnoshet, superbee, MindGame

Apologies for the intrusion gents, but I'm trying to compile a shoutout list for the PICK EM to make sure everyone gets a reminder to get their picks in and to make it easier to poll which fights we want in and the suchlike.

If anyone wants taking off the list just p.m me or post in this thread to let me know and it shall be done.

Regards K

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-16-2019 at 02:56 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 04:16 AM #99
Eff Pandas Eff Pandas is offline
Ignore List Champion
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Camel Toe Capital of the World, Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 38,748
Quoted: 19169 Post(s)
Rep Power: 120
Eff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 1,029,945.23
Bank: 149,254.47
Total Points: 1,179,199.70
No Message - Santa_ Burger Exchange - cheeseburger good poster - jas One of the best posters on the forum! - JK1700 You Dont Have Enough Gifts - JimRaynor 
Always keep it real - Nomadic great contest! - TBear One kf - jas One of bscenes best - jas sensible, reasonable poster. 5 star - jazluvr 
One Champion. One Face. One Name. - Deontay Wilder you are one cool dude - Dean_Razorback 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Koba-Grozny View Post
if you want 'em doing 6 weeks in advance you're going have to contact our long range research department...
That should be a legit gig.

Have a early pick em thread for fights you know are gonna be in the game. And add fights to the schedule as you decide to include them so cats who might be awol (like this mfer right here) don't miss too many games to contend for the #1 spot cuz they missed a couple weeks.

I mean people got sh^t to do sometimes & sometimes the official pick em thread don't pop up til days before the fights so if you take a long weekend your ass just missed 3 fights & you're done for the year unless you run perfect lol.

Then when the official pick em thread goes up you can just take the picks from the early thread & transplant them into the official thread. If cats are around & wanna change the picks they can update their new stance in the official thread if not thats their official selection.

Idk just a idea.
Eff Pandas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 04:21 AM #100
Eff Pandas Eff Pandas is offline
Ignore List Champion
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Camel Toe Capital of the World, Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 38,748
Quoted: 19169 Post(s)
Rep Power: 120
Eff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond reputeEff Pandas has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 1,029,945.23
Bank: 149,254.47
Total Points: 1,179,199.70
No Message - Santa_ Burger Exchange - cheeseburger good poster - jas One of the best posters on the forum! - JK1700 You Dont Have Enough Gifts - JimRaynor 
Always keep it real - Nomadic great contest! - TBear One kf - jas One of bscenes best - jas sensible, reasonable poster. 5 star - jazluvr 
One Champion. One Face. One Name. - Deontay Wilder you are one cool dude - Dean_Razorback 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
Robbie Barrett, bigjavi973, SUBZER0ED, jpowell100, Redd Foxx, RJJ-94-02=GOAT, Chrismart, Ganondorf, Eff Pandas, BLASTER1,HeadBodyBodyBodyBlakbread904, FrankieClutch, HandsofIron, DuckAdonis, RockyB, trashman, otrocubiche, j0zef, Mammoth, NC Uppercut, ruedboy, Idunnoshet, superbee, MindGame

Apologies for the intrusion gents, but I'm trying to compile a shoutout list for the PICK EM to make sure everyone gets a reminder to get their picks in and to make it easier to poll which fights we want in and the suchlike.

If anyone wants taking off the list just p.m me or post in this thread to let me know and it shall be done.

Regards K
I thought you were gonna make a club or w/e for doing that sorta stuff? Wouldn't that be easier to maintain? Or can you even start clubs or w/e here anymore?
Eff Pandas is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Share This With Friends

Tags
2019, masterthread, pick

User Tag List

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump


 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:02 PM.