Boxing Forum
Navigation
Go Back   Boxing Forum > Boxing Forums > Non Stop Boxing

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-07-2019, 01:56 PM #81
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is online now
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 381
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,365.27
Bank: 1,155.62
Total Points: 36,520.89
Default Nsb pick 'em 2019 #25 (05/04/19) picks and points tally

NSB PICK 'EM 2019 #25 (05/04/19) PICKS AND POINTS TALLY

RESULT (WINNER):

'Canelo' Alvarez, DEC, CLOSE

PICK EM THREAD:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=813717

Robbie Barrett: 120 perfect 3x used*
bigjavi973: 0*
SUBZER0ED: 0 2x used*
jpowell100: 120 perfect 3x used*
Redd Foxx: 30*
RJJ-94-02=GOAT: 40 perfect*
Chrismart: 30*
Ganondorf: 40 perfect*
Eff Pandas: 80 perfect x2 used*
BLASTER1: 40 perfect*
HeadBodyBodyBody: 60 x3 used*
Blakbread904: 0 x3 used*
FrankieClutch: 80 perfect x2 used*
HandsofIron: 30*
DuckAdonis: 40 perfect*
RockyB: 90: 3x used*
Trashman: 40 perfect*
otrocubiche: 30*
j0zef: 20*
Mammoth: 0*
NC Uppercut: 0*
ruedboy: 80 perfect x2 used*
Idunnoshet: 40 perfect*
superbee: 0*
MindGame: 80 perfect x2 used*
The plunger man: 0*
Koba: 40 perfect*
FRANKIE2JABS: 60 x3 used*
ShoulderRoll: 40 perfect*
BigZ44: 20*
Koolkc107: 20*
Mooshashi: 40 perfect*
B phontain: 40 perfect*
Mathed: 40 perfect*
kushking: 120 perfect 3x used*
A.K: 0 x3 used*
Damn Wicked: 40 perfect*
Baltimore: 40 perfect*
sinca: 40 x2 used*
MulaKO: 20*
B morph: 40 perfect*

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 05-07-2019 at 02:41 PM.
PICK EM CREW is online now   Reply With Quote
Advertisements
>>>TO REMOVE THESE ADS, PLEASE REGISTER HERE FOR FREE<<<
Old 05-07-2019, 02:00 PM #82
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is online now
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 381
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,365.27
Bank: 1,155.62
Total Points: 36,520.89
Default

Also - a little randomly - Julia Slobberts / Eddy Current has been docked 30 points and a win after I discovered an error in my scoring of his pick for Granados vs Garcia way back when. Sorry, man, my bad.
PICK EM CREW is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2019, 02:51 PM #83
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is online now
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 381
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,365.27
Bank: 1,155.62
Total Points: 36,520.89
Default Pick em standings after Pick Em #25

NSB Pick 'Em Standings
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakBest Streak3XLeft2XLeft
ruedboy17202118786131322
RobbieBarrett268021188869914
DamnWicked367019157799913
MukaKO465021165763613
Chrismart465021164769923
FrankieClutch5640211748131232
Baltimore663020177857925
BLASTER1663021156713503
RJJ-94-02=GOAT761021186869933
Koba858020167803925
Mammoth8580201638001413
ReddFoxx957021154713515
DuckAdonis1054020176859934
Koolkc1071054021166769924
Idunnoshet1153021168768824
Mindgame1153021163763524
NCUppercut1251021124570403
BigZ441350019142748824
EffPandas1449015122803623
BoxingFan8514490191547921034
BMorph1548015114732413
jpowell1001548021152713625
Oluminati1647016122754414
RockyB1647016122754414
Ganondorf1647021155713525
mathed1647020145703432
SceneBoxer1745020144702425
ShoulderRoll184302015375111135
otrocubiche1843020143701933
Blakbread9041942019144740614
HeadBodyBodyBody1942021136628824
Theplungerman2041020141700725
A.K2136019141746625
SnoopFrogg223501064602314
Trashman_232801292753424
SUBZER0ED242401492640534
el_gringo25140321672224
j0zef261305501005534
kuskking271201111001125
HandsofIron271202201002225
alexnation281102201002225
BPhontain29100541804435
Superbee3090631500235
bigjavi9733090831380234
Clegg3180530600235
Julia/Eddy31801131272235
SinderellaMan32602201002235
FRANKIE2JABS32601101001125
califo33502201002235
g27region34401111001135
Mooshashi34401111001135
sinca34401101001134
Onlybeinghonest3440211501135
Vlad3440211501135
dan_cov35201101001135
eco135201101001135
embryo35201101001135
hhs6613520210500135
atomicsad36010000035
boliodogs36010000035
HarvardBlue36010000035
repsa36010000035
WarMikey36010000035
PICK EM CREW is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2019, 02:59 PM #84
MulaKO MulaKO is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Right next door to Hell
Posts: 2,749
Quoted: 1026 Post(s)
Rep Power: 17
MulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 14,021.93
Bank: 32,118.19
Total Points: 46,140.12
All about the coins. Nice posting, sir... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Default

Koba you feeling alright
Lol thank you for the immediate update
MulaKO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2019, 03:50 PM #85
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is online now
Contender
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 381
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Rep Power: 2
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 35,365.27
Bank: 1,155.62
Total Points: 36,520.89
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MulaKO View Post
Koba you feeling alright
Lol thank you for the immediate update
Ha ha. Don't get used to it brother. Gonna do my best to stay up to date, man, but being that organised don't come natural to me.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
PICK EM CREW is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2019, 04:03 PM #86
MulaKO MulaKO is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Right next door to Hell
Posts: 2,749
Quoted: 1026 Post(s)
Rep Power: 17
MulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond reputeMulaKO has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 14,021.93
Bank: 32,118.19
Total Points: 46,140.12
All about the coins. Nice posting, sir... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PICK EM CREW View Post
Ha ha. Don't get used to it brother. Gonna do my best to stay up to date, man, but being that organised don't come natural to me.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
Donít knock it until you try it
Itís all or nothing with you lol
Itís cool though and I canít imagine the time consuming operation you are running
MulaKO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 06:51 PM #87
FrankieClutch FrankieClutch is offline
OTSC
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Chicago
Age: 26
Posts: 5,986
Quoted: 1071 Post(s)
Rep Power: 24
FrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond reputeFrankieClutch has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 18,521.03
Bank: 1,214.72
Total Points: 19,735.75
Send a message via Yahoo to FrankieClutch
Default

Coming for that top spot!!
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
FrankieClutch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 07:48 PM #88
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is offline
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,188
Quoted: 3260 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,722.41
Bank: 1,233.03
Total Points: 55,955.44
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FrankieClutch View Post
Coming for that top spot!!
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.
You're closing in man, and you still got all your x3s left to go. Could be your time.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.


Damn. Ain't put my own picks in for tonight yet, better get on that or I'm gonna be right out of the running.
Koba-Grozny is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 08:00 PM #89
Damn Wicked Damn Wicked is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3,113
Quoted: 880 Post(s)
Rep Power: 10
Damn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond reputeDamn Wicked has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 22,896.17
Bank: 1,220.79
Total Points: 24,116.96
Cheers man, you're a good poster - Mike D Cheers, bruh!! - Tony Trick-Pony 
Default

No pick'em for Charlo Vs Harrison ?
Damn Wicked is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 08:17 PM #90
Koba-Grozny Koba-Grozny is offline
20 million lil chuckles
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Age: 46
Posts: 8,188
Quoted: 3260 Post(s)
Rep Power: 23
Koba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond reputeKoba-Grozny has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 54,722.41
Bank: 1,233.03
Total Points: 55,955.44
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Damn Wicked View Post
No pick'em for Charlo Vs Harrison ?
Errr. Sure.
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.


But ummm... In case you hadn't noticed I'm just about organised enough to put the threads up on fight week, if you want 'em doing 6 weeks in advance you're going have to contact our long range research department...
Image View Removed. Please Click Here.


EDIT: But congrats on the picks you have made so far though, you hadn't missed two picks you might well be at the top of the leaderboard now.

Last edited by Koba-Grozny; 05-11-2019 at 08:20 PM.
Koba-Grozny is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Share This With Friends

Tags
2019, masterthread, pick

User Tag List

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump


 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:14 AM.