Forum Navigation
Go Back   Boxing Forum > Boxing Forums > Non Stop Boxing

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-07-2020, 07:34 PM #1
PICK EM CREW PICK EM CREW is offline
Interim Champion
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 593
Quoted: 183 Post(s)
Rep Power: 4
PICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond reputePICK EM CREW has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 50,066.46
Bank: 1,348.85
Total Points: 51,415.31
Default Nsb pick em 2020 masterthread

OK Gentlemen (or ladies should any have seen fit to grace us with their presence), welcome to the brand new, improved and updated, NSB PICK EM 2020.

I'm well aware many of you will be familiar with the game from the last few years, but for any new players (and I'm hoping we'll have a few) I'll try to give a brief background and idea of what we're all about. The game was first introduced to NSB in 2017 by the now legendary BrometheusBob, NSB POTY 2017 and attracted a good deal of attention in it's original polled format and proved to be a huge success. Early in 2018 however Bob was forced to take a step back after real life demanded a little attention, and after a brief teeter on the brink of oblivion the game was taken over by a small but dedicated (and talented, handsome and brilliant) team of self proclaimed experts who christened themselves the PICK EM CREW.

Although the composition of the CREW has changed somewhat over the three years we've been running the game our core mission has remained consistent; to run the game in a fair and transparent manner with as much player input as possible but above all to have fun and to give us all a space where we can enjoy a little lighthearted banter whilst discussing the fights and testing our knowledge against each other.

So what is the PICK EM? In it's essence it's a prediction league. A year long competition were every week or two we put our knowledge to the test by predicting the outcomes of one or more boxing matches, and score points based upon the accuracy of our predictions. We accumulate the points and over time we come to see which of us are best able to reliably predict fights and those people go on to achieve eternal glory and bragging rights in the NSB PICK EM Hall of Fame (under construction )... oh... and possibly win a few $100 too...


Right. To business then. Firstly, this years CREW consists of 5 members up from 3 in 2019. The 2019 CREW; Koba-Grozny, NC Uppercut and 2018 Winner otrocubiche will remain, but are joined by CauliflowerEars and HeadBodyBodyBody (HBx3)... we will all be available to ask for help or advice with the game, rules clarification and dispute resolution, mostly you'll find we're pretty approachable and laid back - some of us (myself) arguably a little too much so.

The game is open to all posters whatever your reputation or post count, is hopefully simple enough to pick up and for most of us at least adds an extra bit of fun to the fights as well. Maybe it even helps us to test and improve our knowledge of the sweet science and the men who put their health on the line, week in, week out, for our entertainment.

Details on how to make your picks are laid out below and will also be repeated in each Pick 'em thread throughout the year, but essentially follows the format of choosing Winner, method (KO or DEC) and detail ie how close a dec is or when a KO will happen.


For those familiar with the game from last year there are a few - mainly minor - changes to look out for, and of course, for the first time we're able to announce from the very start of the year that Boxing Scene have offered up a $500 prize fund (of which more blelow).

The changes that are being implemented for this year have been discussed in some detail in the pre season discussion thread for those who really are interested in how these changes were decided upon:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=837322

Firstly the points awarded for a correct DRAW pick have been increased from 120 to 150 to bring them into line with the increased points for regular picks that were introduced in 2019.

Secondly the multiplier system has been modified somewhat. Whilst the number of multipliers will remain roughly in line with those of 2019 since we're anticipating a similar overall number of fights all the regular optional multipliers will be awarded at the strat of the year instead of half at the beginning of the season and half at the mid-point as in 2019. The only exception to this is new addition - the x5 'Hail Mary' multiplier of which one will be given to each player at the start of the year and another on July 1st, but only if the original one has been used so no player can have more than one 'Hail Mary' in their inventory at any time.

In another minor change to the multiplier systen the multiplier for correct picks on heavy underdogs has been modified somewhat, lowering the thresholds at which the multiplier begin and step up, which will mean we can expected to see several more underdog multiplier coming into play this year. Correct picks on +300 to +599 underdogs will now be worth x2, +600 to +999 worth x3 and +1000 or more will be worth x4.

On balance most players seemed fairly happy with the mix and frequency of fights last year, so we're going to aim to stick to roughly the same guidelines and expect to see roughly the same number of Pick 'ems. In general all title fights between fighters ranked in the top 10 per TBRB will be included plus any non-title fights of particular fan interest. Fights with guys in the top few places of the P4P rankings will also generally be included even when (as often happens) they are a prohibitive favourite. Should the WBSS introduce a new season during the course of 2020 we will make every effort to include the fights from that competition or indeed those from any event of similar ambition that should occur during the year.



RANKINGS AFTER PICK EM #19 (07/03/18)



NSB PICK EM 2020 RANKINGS
NameRankPointsTotalCorrectPerfect%StreakLongest2X3X5X
TheMyspaceDayz680191447466741
FinitoXDinamita6801914374012530
MulaKO680191336806630
ShaneMosleySr580191246307820
BobLobLaw550191356809651
EffPandas5501913568012751
RJJ-94-02=GOAT5401913368010760
Articulateboxin5301915179011750
NORMNEALON5301813472010931
HeadBodyBodyBody520171217104621
SNIPER500191336807541
kushking500161016309530
Chrismart490191336807760
Baltimore490191316808751
Szef490191135802630
Koolkc107480191326807651
BigZ444701914274010561
jpowell100470181337237751
ShoulderRoll460191457408851
Koba450191336807830
ruedboy450191236307751
Idunnoshet4401914574010961
BlakBread904440171015906810
Mammoth430191145806950
Pittsburgh_Kid420171227107661
SUBZER0ED420181035605631
CauliflowerEars410191145803850
Ganondorf3901813272010951
Justintimothyko380191145804861
Asgarth37019133680101061
otrocubiche360181256708961
FrankieClutch360171025904661
YoungManRumble360191135803461
SceneBoxer3501912363061031
Sheppirino350191226306961
mathed340191216308861
mlac34015936003751
DuckAdonis3201310177051051
ReddFoxx31011827355761
DamnWicked27013836206961
GideonLock2601510267081061
NCUppercut26018834403840
Tbear25019914705951
SilverMiles24010727012961
BLASTER124018804402841
_Jordan_2207507105651
JayCho1807324302941
BMorph16010515003961
BobHaymon9042050111041
Tatabanya 8053160031051
joseph562060110100111051
SinderellaMan6032167021061
Kezzer6021050011051
califo6031033011051
Boxing_101340111100111061
Sadiqkingofko40111100111061
BornXRaised4021150111061
BoxingFan85402105011961
Theplungerman4041125021061
eco130110100111061
therealpugilist3021050221061
edpboxing20110100111061
HughJass20110100111061
KingHippo20110100111061
Robi1320110100111061
BPhontain02000001051
Ccarroll213301000001061
DeontaytheKing01000001061
Lizard_man01000001061
Marchegiano02000001050







Note on Rankings: For the 2020 PICK EM players with the same number of overall points will now be ordered firstly by % of correct picks and then by the number of perfect picks they have achieved. In the event that any of the three highrest ranked players at the end of the year have the same number of overall points the same rule will apply and prizes awarded accordingly. In the event that any of the top ranked players cannot be seperated by % or Perfect picks the player with the fewest number of total picks shall break the tie. Further differentiation can be obtained by (in order) longest streak, current streak, remaining x5, remaining x3, remaining x2 should it prove necessary... if the top players can still not be differentiated I will pray to a deity selected by the players for intervention because we'll be reaching the kinds of probabilities that can't be explained away by natural causes.








PLACEHOLDER FOR COMPLETED PICK EM DETAILS



2020 Pick Em Prizes:



(in case the eternal admiration of your fellow posters just ain't enough for you)

Winner: $300 payable by paypal
1st Runner Up: $150 payable by paypal
2nd Runner Up: $50 payable by paypal

All prizes provided courtesy of Boxing Scene.



Players wishing to be involved in a Boxing Scene points based sweepstakes are invited to do so either the by PM or by making your interest known in the thread below.




NSB PICK EM CHAMPION 2019

Baltimore



Previous winners:


2018 - otrocubiche

2017 - RockyB



Ground rules:



- Prior to each fight, a new thread will be made for the purpose of allowing people to record their predictions. Each thread will include a minimum of one fight but may include several. where more than one fight is included every effort will be made to sequence the games firstly by universal time zone (UTC) then by running order, ending with the main event in that time zone.

- Predictions must be made prior to the start of the fight. the opening bell of the bout shall be the cut-off point for allowable picks or modifications to picks. Whilst every effort will be made to notify the players in the thread at the moment of the cut off, if this is not possible other resources will be used to establish this moment as accurately as possible in the event of any dispute.

- You do not need to make a prediction for every fight to stay in the game, but obviously you will receive no points if you do not pick.



TERMINOLOGY



RESULT METHOD

KO = Will cover all type of stoppage wins - TKO, KO, DQ

Decision = Will cover all type of decision wins - UD, MD, SD, TD



RESULT DETAIL

If you picked KO, either EARLY (1-4), MID (5-8) or LATE 9-12. (Or 1-3, 4-6, 7-10 for a 10 rounder).

If you picked DEC, either 'CLOSE' or 'WIDE'.


CLOSE = Total score difference is less than 12 pts

eg. 116-112 or closer on all three cards.

WIDE = Total score difference of >=12 pts

eg. Equal to or wider than 116-112 on all three cards


If the fight is a 10 round fight or ends in a technical decision, the cutoff line of 12 pts is scaled down to the number of rounds fought.

eg WIDE for a 10 round fight will be equal to or wider than 97-93, 97-93, 96-94.



MULTIPLIERS


Every player will have the option to use multipliers throughout the game when they feel especially confident of their prediction. It can also allow players who joined late an opportunity to get in the game by scoring a big pick.


2X = Get twice as many points for this prediction. You will receive ten of these at the start of the year to use at will on any fight you choose throughout the year.

3X = Get triple as many points for this prediction. You will begin the game with six of these at the start of the year to use at will on any fight you choose throughout the year.

5x = get five times the regular score for this prediction. This special Hail Mary pick will earn five times regular points but can only be used on a fighter whose official PICK EM ODDS exceed +100 (EVENS) ie: an underdog. In the event that no official odds are provided for a fight the x5 multiplier may not be used. Each player will begin the game with one x5 multiplier. On July 1st 2020 any x5 multipliers that have been used will be replaced. Any players who still have an unused x5 will not gain a second one.


ODDS

Every effort will be made to obtain accurate odds for each fight in the PICK EM based on an average of odds from a number of different bookmakers on the comparison site Oddschecker. The time point will be the point at which the thread is first posted unless no odds are available at that time. Whilst we will make every effort to ensure that the odds are accurate at the time they are posted they will reflect the CREWs own final decision and cannot be overuled by reference to any external site or source, although they may legitimately be challenged if a poster has strong reason to believe they have not been calculated accurately. In any event any objections must be raised prior to the fight date and any decsion or ruling of the CREW on such a dispute will be final.


SCORING

After each fight, your score for that fight will be calculated as follows:


Correct Fighter = 20 pts

Correct Method = 10 pts

Correct Detail = 10 pts

Wrong Fighter = 0 pts

Draw = If you correctly pick a draw, you will win 150 pts. Everyone else will get 0.


The total of above results in your BASE SCORE. Your BASE SCORE for a fight will multiplied by all applicable multipliers / bonuses. If more than one multiplier is applicable to your score the multipliers will be added together before being applied, ie: a x4 underdog multiplier combined with a x3 play multiplier will result in your score being multiplied by x7 not by x12.


Bonus multipliers will be made available for fights with a +300 (4/1) or wider favorite. The amount of the multiplier can be found by reference to the list below:


Underdog Multipliers
OddsMultiplier
<300x1
300 - 599x2
600 - 999x3
1000+x4



In all cases we reserve the right to make exceptions to the above and will be monitoring the underdog multiplier during the year to check that play balance is not adversely effected.



Other Details
Score and rankings updates will be made as son as possible after a fight with every effort made to ensure this occurs within 48 hours

Rankings will include number of remaining multipliers you have left.

If you attempt to use a multiplier that you do not have, we will use the highest available multiplier that is less than the one you tried to use. For example, if you say 2X without any 2Xs left, we will treat it as a 1X play. If you use a 3X without any 3Xs left, we will try to use a 2X.

Communications


In an effort to improve notifications, reminders and player participation in decisions involving the game we are planning to invite all players to become 'friends' with the PICK EM account. If you haven't received a friend request from the CREW with a week or two of your first PICK EM game, please either contact one of the CREW or invite the PICK EM crew to befriend your user account. We may also be trying to activate the PICK EM CREW social group obver the cours eof the year and will provide details of that as and when we figure out just what we can use it for...


Fight Selection - UPCOMING PICK EM threads

In an effort to continually ensure we are offering the fights most players want to see, and to give players the opportunoity to do research on fights or even provide advance absentee picks it is our intent to post a thread towards the nd of each month specifying which fights we intent to include in the game for the following month. The formula we used last year offered several fights that were definitely to be included but then also offered a pol for players to indicate which - if any - of a number of perhaps less high profile fights they would like to see in the game that month. On the occasions we actually manged to put up such thread I beleive they met with considerable player approval so the goal is to extend the same formula to every month (from Feburary) this year.



Previous PICK EM threads.

Just for posterity and the terminally curious the masterthreads for the last 3 years PICK EMs are linked below. In them you can quite clearly track the evolution of the game and follow the often involved discussion of when and why we made all the choices we did. If nothing else it's just cos that ish represents literally hundreds of hours of work and I just can't bear just yet for it to disappear without a final farewell.


2019:
https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=804370

2018:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=774031

2017:

https://www.boxingscene.com/forums/s...d.php?t=731902


List of Active Players

Note: this is not an exhaustive list but based on the 8th February Pick Em, if you want your name adding (or removing) please let me or one of the other CREW know either in the thread or by PM. And apologies if my posting this list has triggered another notification.. ain't quite sure of they trigger from edits or not.


DuckAdonis
HBX3
Ganondorf
RJJ
Shane Sr
NORMNEALON
bigz
Redd Foxx
TBear
Pandas
SceneBoxer
Mammoth
Articulateboxin
Jpowell
'Roll
Deontay Wilder
Justintimothyko
SilverMiles
BLASTER1
Idunnoshet
mlac
Frankie Clutch
Gideon lock
Cauli Ears
NC Uppercut
YoungManRumble
ruedboy
otrocubiche
BlakBread
Chrismart
FinitoX
Szef
shepperino
TheMyspaceDayz
asgarth
MulaKO
Pittsburgh_Kid
Baltimore
KoolKC
mathed
BobLoblaw
SUBZER0ED
b morph
kushking
Damn Wicked
Tatabanya








Wow. Ok I think that's just about it... all that remains is to ask the mods if they'll do the honours and stick this to the front page and remove the discussion thread, last years masterthread and the awards announcement thread.

-MEGA-, BostonGuy, TBear, jaded, LoadedWraps, bigjavi973



Then, if you'll just allow me a few minutes to steel myself I'll throw up the first PICK EM threads of this year.

And I'd like to extend a warm welcome back to all last year's players and of course to any new players who choose to join us in 2020. Let's make it another brilliant year for the NSB PICK EM gentlemen and the very best of luck to you all.

regards


K

Last edited by PICK EM CREW; 03-11-2020 at 05:37 PM.
PICK EM CREW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2020, 12:57 AM #2
SceneBoxer SceneBoxer is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 3,301
Quoted: 863 Post(s)
Rep Power: 20
SceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond reputeSceneBoxer has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 38,735.53
Bank: 1,713.70
Total Points: 40,449.23
Can't green but here's a medal - Turd Best Ever 
Default

Thanks PICK EM CREW. Hope I'll do better this season...
SceneBoxer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2020, 07:16 AM #3
Articulateboxin Articulateboxin is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,075
Quoted: 486 Post(s)
Rep Power: 3
Articulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 2,338.79
Bank: 20,785.15
Total Points: 23,123.94
Salute - Chollo Vista 
Default

Oh i'm excited!!!!! Thanks so much for all your contributions and hardwork folks
Articulateboxin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2020, 04:23 PM #4
YoungManRumble YoungManRumble is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,587
Quoted: 1101 Post(s)
Rep Power: 6
YoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 29,765.18
Bank: 5,380.10
Total Points: 35,145.28
Default

I'm gonna join you fellas this year since I can get it on it from the beginning now. Thanks to the crew for all the hard work and dedication
YoungManRumble is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2020, 05:09 PM #5
Citizen Koba Citizen Koba is online now
Laughter for the people!
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Posts: 11,313
Quoted: 5204 Post(s)
Rep Power: 30
Citizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 63,582.07
Bank: 2,384,652.43
Total Points: 2,448,234.50
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony Cheers bro - Chollo Vista 
Let's go champ! - HeadBodyBodyBody 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by YoungManRumble View Post
I'm gonna join you fellas this year since I can get it on it from the beginning now. Thanks to the crew for all the hard work and dedication
be a pleasure to have you with us, man, and welcome to the game. Best of luck.
Citizen Koba is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2020, 06:22 AM #6
YoungManRumble YoungManRumble is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,587
Quoted: 1101 Post(s)
Rep Power: 6
YoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 29,765.18
Bank: 5,380.10
Total Points: 35,145.28
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Koba-Grozny View Post
be a pleasure to have you with us, man, and welcome to the game. Best of luck.
Thank you kindly sir. What's the protocol for changing your pick before they get locked in? Do I just edit my post? Or do I make a new post clearly stating I'm changing my mind? And adding to that when is the cutoff period for indecisive lunatics?
YoungManRumble is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2020, 08:29 AM #7
Citizen Koba Citizen Koba is online now
Laughter for the people!
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Stockport
Posts: 11,313
Quoted: 5204 Post(s)
Rep Power: 30
Citizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond reputeCitizen Koba has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 63,582.07
Bank: 2,384,652.43
Total Points: 2,448,234.50
No Message - MDPopescu giving gifts to legends - sugarsmosley to wipe the tears when bhop beats kovalev - jas knows his boxing - jas a good poster - jas 
Congrats on the newborn! - -KULT- Happy Father's Day, and congrats! :D - DionysusX Congrats! - MDPopescu Great posting, bro... - Tony Trick-Pony Cheers bro - Chollo Vista 
Let's go champ! - HeadBodyBodyBody 
Cesarean Sections - Headaches - Hospice Care - Multiple Myeloma - 1hourRun 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by YoungManRumble View Post
Thank you kindly sir. What's the protocol for changing your pick before they get locked in? Do I just edit my post? Or do I make a new post clearly stating I'm changing my mind? And adding to that when is the cutoff period for indecisive lunatics?
You can change your mind and your post any time up to the opening bell, but I'd be wary of leaving it too close (like literal last minute), cos if there isn't anyone around to actually timestamp the start of the bout I usually find it by looking at the fight by fight thread later and estimating from the posts on there, but it ain't exactly a high precision method.

Typically it should be enough to edit your post cos it'll be timestamped with the time you edit at the bottom of the post, but it's also considered good form to either notify in the post or in a later post that you've edited.

One thing that is VERY IMPORTANT though is not to subsequently go back after the start of the bout and change your post in any way, even if you just spotted a stupid spelling mistake or something... if you do it will overwrite the old edit timestamp and invalidate your pick unless you got some kind of proof that it was made earlier.

Last edited by Citizen Koba; 01-09-2020 at 08:32 AM.
Citizen Koba is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2020, 01:05 AM #8
NC Uppercut NC Uppercut is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: East Coast USA
Posts: 3,516
Quoted: 1115 Post(s)
Rep Power: 13
NC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond reputeNC Uppercut has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 38,665.74
Bank: 1,590.17
Total Points: 40,255.91
No Message - HeadBodyBodyBody 
Default

Man Iím already in the gutter with my crappy picks this week
NC Uppercut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2020, 03:18 AM #9
Articulateboxin Articulateboxin is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,075
Quoted: 486 Post(s)
Rep Power: 3
Articulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond reputeArticulateboxin has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 2,338.79
Bank: 20,785.15
Total Points: 23,123.94
Salute - Chollo Vista 
Default

Well 2 correct picks, 1 incorrect method, 1 incorrect timing

I'll do better next time!
Articulateboxin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2020, 03:25 AM #10
YoungManRumble YoungManRumble is offline
Undisputed Champion
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,587
Quoted: 1101 Post(s)
Rep Power: 6
YoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond reputeYoungManRumble has a reputation beyond repute
Points: 29,765.18
Bank: 5,380.10
Total Points: 35,145.28
Default

I got a perfect pick and a total dud so evens out to be a pretty lackluster start
YoungManRumble is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Share This With Friends

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump

 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:46 PM.