Originally posted by bojangles1987
View Post
1. Raging Bull
2. Goodfellas
3. Taxi Driver
4. The Departed
5. Mean Streets
6. Casino
7. Gangs of New York
8. The Wolf of Wall Street
9. The Last Temptation of Christ
10. The Aviator
Just missing the cut......King of Comedy, After Hours, Cape Fear, Color of Money
I still say Shutter Island was decent but it was a bit of a let down.
Comment