*March 1*
*At Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):**Billy Dib vs. Evgeny Gradovich, 12 rounds, for Dib's IBF featherweight title;
*March 2*
*At Las Vegas (Showtime):**Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA lightweight title; Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev, 10 rounds, featherweights;*
*March 8*
*At Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):**Victor Cayo vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Victor Bisbal, 10 rounds, heavyweights;*
*At Indio, Calif. (Showtime):**Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Keandre Leatherwood, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jamie Kavanagh vs. Sal Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights
*March 9*
*At New York (HBO):**Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins, 12 rounds, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title; Keith Thurman vs. Jan Zaveck, 12 rounds, WBO welterweight eliminator:
*At Costa Mesa, Calif. (HBO):**Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Salgado's IBF junior lightweight title
*March 16*
*At Carson, Calif. (HBO):**Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 12 rounds, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotosu, 10 rounds, welterweights
*At London (Epix and EpixHD.com):**Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, WBO/IBF lightweight title unification; Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12 rounds, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title; George Groves vs. Ali Ndiaye, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title; Dereck Chisora vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
*March 22*
*At Chicago (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):**Donovan George vs. David Lopez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Adrian Granados vs. Kermit Cintron, 10 rounds, welterweights
*At Montreal(WealthTV)*Adonis Stevenson vs. Darnell Boone, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights
*March 23*
*At Magdeburg, Germany (Epix and EpixHD.com):**Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz, rematch, 12 rounds, for Abraham's WBO super middleweight title
*March 29*
*At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):**Brian Vera vs. Donatas Bondoravas, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jackson Junior Dos Santos vs. Umberto Savigne, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
*March 30*
*At Las Vegas (HBO):**Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado, rematch, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim junior werlterweight title;*Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott, 12 rounds, for Allakhverdiev's WBA "regular" junior welterweight title
*At Monte Carlo, Monaco (Integrated Sports PPV):*Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA middleweight title; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Zolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Sergei Rabchenko vs. Adriano Nicchi, 12 rounds, for Rabchenko's European junior middleweight title
*At Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):**Billy Dib vs. Evgeny Gradovich, 12 rounds, for Dib's IBF featherweight title;
*March 2*
*At Las Vegas (Showtime):**Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA lightweight title; Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev, 10 rounds, featherweights;*
*March 8*
*At Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):**Victor Cayo vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Victor Bisbal, 10 rounds, heavyweights;*
*At Indio, Calif. (Showtime):**Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Keandre Leatherwood, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jamie Kavanagh vs. Sal Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights
*March 9*
*At New York (HBO):**Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins, 12 rounds, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title; Keith Thurman vs. Jan Zaveck, 12 rounds, WBO welterweight eliminator:
*At Costa Mesa, Calif. (HBO):**Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Salgado's IBF junior lightweight title
*March 16*
*At Carson, Calif. (HBO):**Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 12 rounds, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotosu, 10 rounds, welterweights
*At London (Epix and EpixHD.com):**Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, WBO/IBF lightweight title unification; Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12 rounds, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title; George Groves vs. Ali Ndiaye, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title; Dereck Chisora vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
*March 22*
*At Chicago (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):**Donovan George vs. David Lopez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Adrian Granados vs. Kermit Cintron, 10 rounds, welterweights
*At Montreal(WealthTV)*Adonis Stevenson vs. Darnell Boone, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights
*March 23*
*At Magdeburg, Germany (Epix and EpixHD.com):**Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz, rematch, 12 rounds, for Abraham's WBO super middleweight title
*March 29*
*At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):**Brian Vera vs. Donatas Bondoravas, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jackson Junior Dos Santos vs. Umberto Savigne, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
*March 30*
*At Las Vegas (HBO):**Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado, rematch, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim junior werlterweight title;*Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott, 12 rounds, for Allakhverdiev's WBA "regular" junior welterweight title
*At Monte Carlo, Monaco (Integrated Sports PPV):*Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA middleweight title; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Zolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Sergei Rabchenko vs. Adriano Nicchi, 12 rounds, for Rabchenko's European junior middleweight title
Comment