Pancrase Results
Pancrase Tour 2002 Spirit Tour
Saturday,November 30,2002
Doors Open; 5:00pm/Fights Start; 6:30pm
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium (Kanagawa,Japan)
Live Gate: 5,900 Sell Out
Pancrase Gate/Lightweight 2x5 Min Rounds
Shinya Kumazawa(Hybrid Wrestling Mugen) Drew Hirotaka Tomiyama(P's Lab Yokohama)
Pro-Match#1/Middleweight 2x5 Min Rounds
Yushin Okami(Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu) Def. Sen Nakadai(Pancraseism) By 3-0-0 Unanimous Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Pro-Match#2/Featherweight 2x5 Min Rounds
Mitsuhisa Sunabe(Hybrid Wrestling Mugen) Def. Masahiro Watanabe(Freelance) By Front Choke Sleeper At 2r 1:17.
Pro-Match#3/Middleweight 2x5 Min Round
Kazuo Misaki(Pancrase Grabaka/Middleweight 4th Ranked) Def. Masaya Kojima(Wajutsu Keishukai Chiba) By Arm Bar At 1r 4:40.
Pro-Match#4/Welterweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Takafumi Ito(Pancraseism/Welterweight 1st Ranked) Def. Takuya Wada (Sk Absolute/Former Shooto Middleweight 7th Ranked) By 3-0-0 Unanimous Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Pro-Match#5/Light Heavyweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Ricardo Almeida(Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy/2001 A.D.C.C. -98kg Tournament 2nd Place) Def. Osami Shibuya(Pancraseism/Light Heavyweight 4th Ranked) By Rear Naked Choke At 1r 3:25.
Pro-Match#6/Light Heavyweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Sanae Kikuta(Pancrase Grabaka/2nd Light Heavyweight K.O.P.) Def. Eduardo Pamplona(Ryan Gracie Jiu Jitsu/3 Times Brazil Muay Thai Champion) By 3-0-0 Unanimous Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Semifinal/Light Heavyweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Kuhisa Minowa(Pancraseism/Light Heavyweight 6th Ranked) Def. Yuki Sasaki(Pancrase Grabaka/Light Heavyweight 3rd Ranked) By 2-0-1 Majority Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Main Draw/Open-Weight 3x5 Min Rounds
Minoru Suzuki(Pancraseism) Def. Jushin Thunder Liger(New Japan Pro-Wrestling) By Rear Naked Choke At 1r 1:48.
Pancrase Tour 2002 Spirit Tour
Saturday,November 30,2002
Doors Open; 5:00pm/Fights Start; 6:30pm
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium (Kanagawa,Japan)
Live Gate: 5,900 Sell Out
Pancrase Gate/Lightweight 2x5 Min Rounds
Shinya Kumazawa(Hybrid Wrestling Mugen) Drew Hirotaka Tomiyama(P's Lab Yokohama)
Pro-Match#1/Middleweight 2x5 Min Rounds
Yushin Okami(Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu) Def. Sen Nakadai(Pancraseism) By 3-0-0 Unanimous Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Pro-Match#2/Featherweight 2x5 Min Rounds
Mitsuhisa Sunabe(Hybrid Wrestling Mugen) Def. Masahiro Watanabe(Freelance) By Front Choke Sleeper At 2r 1:17.
Pro-Match#3/Middleweight 2x5 Min Round
Kazuo Misaki(Pancrase Grabaka/Middleweight 4th Ranked) Def. Masaya Kojima(Wajutsu Keishukai Chiba) By Arm Bar At 1r 4:40.
Pro-Match#4/Welterweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Takafumi Ito(Pancraseism/Welterweight 1st Ranked) Def. Takuya Wada (Sk Absolute/Former Shooto Middleweight 7th Ranked) By 3-0-0 Unanimous Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Pro-Match#5/Light Heavyweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Ricardo Almeida(Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy/2001 A.D.C.C. -98kg Tournament 2nd Place) Def. Osami Shibuya(Pancraseism/Light Heavyweight 4th Ranked) By Rear Naked Choke At 1r 3:25.
Pro-Match#6/Light Heavyweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Sanae Kikuta(Pancrase Grabaka/2nd Light Heavyweight K.O.P.) Def. Eduardo Pamplona(Ryan Gracie Jiu Jitsu/3 Times Brazil Muay Thai Champion) By 3-0-0 Unanimous Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Semifinal/Light Heavyweight 3x5 Min Rounds
Kuhisa Minowa(Pancraseism/Light Heavyweight 6th Ranked) Def. Yuki Sasaki(Pancrase Grabaka/Light Heavyweight 3rd Ranked) By 2-0-1 Majority Judges Decision At Full Time Limit.
Main Draw/Open-Weight 3x5 Min Rounds
Minoru Suzuki(Pancraseism) Def. Jushin Thunder Liger(New Japan Pro-Wrestling) By Rear Naked Choke At 1r 1:48.
Comment