View Full Version : [HOLY S**T!] M-1 global videos: Battle of the legends


monaroCountry
12-01-2011, 02:48 PM
Fedor Emelianenko vs Jeff Monson
<embed src="http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/play?file=http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/irbAqGublnJPu6ooQQ5N/mov/1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="410" height="281" allowFullScreen="true"></embed>
<embed src="http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/play?file=http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/KFplfImzVUylNwL90J8P/mov/1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="410" height="357" allowFullScreen="true"></embed>


Jose Figueroa vs. Daniel Weichel
<embed src="http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/play?file=http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/lUgQMJhedK6Frdw3Du1c/mov/1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="410" height="281" allowFullScreen="true"></embed>


Juan Manuel Suarez vs. Aleksander Yakoviev
<embed src="http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/play?file=http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/NJdzF3bZs4O8HNNszglj/mov/1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="410" height="281" allowFullScreen="true"></embed>


Mairbek Taisumov vs. Josh Thorpe
<embed src="http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/play?file=http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/29KiZhQ1SQBBptA95cN7/mov/1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="410" height="281" allowFullScreen="true"></embed>


Yuri Ivlev vs. Jerome Bouisson
<embed src="http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/play?file=http://rd3.videos.sapo.pt/4YuSJ1tOAqzjiyUnE0CI/mov/1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="410" height="281" allowFullScreen="true"></embed>

monaroCountry
12-01-2011, 02:50 PM
Heavyweight bout: Russia Fedor Emelianenko vs. United States Jeff Monson
Emelianenko defeated Monson by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) .

Lightweight Championship bout: United States Jose Figueroa (c) vs. Germany Daniel Weichel
Weichel defeated Figueroa via KO (punches) in round 1.

Welterweight bout: Russia Alexander Yakovlev vs. Spain Juan Manuel Suarez
Yakovlev defeated Suarez via TKO (punches) in round 2.

Lightweight bout: Russia Yuri Ivlev vs. France Jerome Bouisson
Ivlev defeated Bouisson via TKO (punch) in round 1.

Lightweight bout: Austria Mairbek Taisumov vs. United States Joshua Thorpe
Taisumov defeated Thorpe via KO (punches) in round 2.

Lightweight bout: Russia Mikhail Malyutin vs. France Seydina Seck
Malyutin defeated Seck via KO (punch) in round 1.

Middleweight bout: Russia Albert Duraev vs. France Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Duraev defeated Foupa-Pokam via submission (triangle choke) in round 2.

Light Heavyweight bout: Russia Salim Davidov vs. Russia Sergey Kornev
Davidov defeated Kornev by unanimous decision.