View Full Version : Pancrase Latest Official Rankings


Kempo Chris
06-08-2004, 02:04 PM
[Open-weight]
the 10th Open-weight K.O.P. Josh Barnett(U.S.A./New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
#1 Yuki Kondo(PANCRASEism)
#2 Semmy Schilt(Holland/Golden Glory)
#3 Yoshiki Takahashi(PANCRASEism)
#4 Sanae Kikuta(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#5 Kiuma Kunioku(PANCRASEism)
#6 Nathan Marquardt(U.S.A./Colorado Stars)
#7 VACANT

[Super heavyweight(221lbs. and over)]
the 1st Super heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
#1 Semmy Schilt(Holland/Golden Glory)
#2 Ron Waterman(U.S.A./Team Impact)
#3 Keigo Takamori(Pancrase MEGATON)
#4 Tim Lajcik(U.S.A./Gladiators Training Academy)
#5 Sehaku(RJW/CENTRAL)
#6 Jun Ishii(Chojin Club)
#7 Jimmy Ambriz(U.S.A./New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
#8 KENGO(PANCRASEism)

[Heavyweight(199lbs.~under 221lbs.)]
the 1st Heavyweight K.O.P. Yoshiki Takahashi(PANCRASEism)
#1 Tsuyoshi Ozawa(Zendokai)
#2 Katsuhisa Fujii(UFO)
#3 Jason Godsey(U.S.A./I.F. Academy)

[Light heavyweight(181lbs.~under 199lbs.)]
the 3rd Light heavyweight K.O.P. Yuki Kondo(PANCRASEism)
#1 Sanae Kikuta(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#2 Ricardo Almeida(U.S.A./Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)
#3 Akihiro Gono(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#4 Nilson de Castro(Brazil/Chute Boxe Academy)
#5 Daisuke Watanabe(PANCRASEism)
#6 David Terrell(U.S.A./Cesar Gracie Academy)
#7 Yuki Sasaki(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#8 Keiichiro Yamamiya(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#9 Osami Shibuya(PANCRASEism)
#10 Ikuhisa Minowa(freelance)

[Middleweight(165.7lbs.~ under 181lbs.)]
the 4th Middleweight K.O.P. Ricardo Almeida(U.S.A./Renzo Gracie Jiu
Jitsu Academy)
#1 Nathan Marquardt(U.S.A./Colorado Stars)
#2 Izuru Takeuchi(SK Absolute)
#3 Crosley Gracie(U.S.A./Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)
#4 Kazuo Misaki(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#5 Eiji Ishikawa(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#6 Kiuma Kunioku(PANCRASEism)
#7 Shonie Carter(U.S.A./AIKI Training Hall) *UP from #8
#8 Yuichi Nakanishi(freelance) *UP from #10
#9 Hidehiko Hasegawa(SK Absolute) *DOWN from #7
#10 Hikaru Sato(PANCRASEism) *DOWN from #9

[Welterweight(152.5lbs.~ under 165.7lbs.)]
the 1st Welterweight K.O.P. Kiuma Kunioku(PANCRASEism)
#1 Koji Oishi(PANCRASEism)
#2 Takafumi Ito(PANCRASEism)
#3 Kenichi Serizawa(Wajutsu Keishukai Suruga Dojo)
#4 Satoru Kitaoka(PANCRASEism)
#5 Yuji Hoshino(Wajutsu Keishukai GODS)
#6 Takuya Wada(SK Absolute) *UPfrom #7
#7 Hiroki Nagaoka(MMA Dojo DOBUITA) *DOWN from #6
#8 Heath Sims(U.S.A./Team Quest)

[Lightweight(141.4lbs.~ under 152.5lbs.)] VACANT

[Featherweight(under 141.4lbs.)] VACANT