Bookmark Website  | Free Registration  | The Team

Boxing Champions |  Boxing Schedule |  Boxing Video  |  Boxing History   |  Pound For Pound  | The Wire |  Audio  |  Arcade
2011 Russian Nationals: Quarterfinal, Semifinal Results - Boxing News
Advertisement
BoxingScene Archive
• Boxing Articles
• Boxing Interviews
• Breaking News
• Boxing Press Releases
• Boxing Results
• World Boxing News
Follow BoxingScene
 
Search BoxingScene

>>>Advanced Search<<<
• Register A Free Account
• Account Login
• Boxing Schedule
• Boxing Champions
• Boxing Downloads
• Boxing Forums
• Boxing News Wire
• Boxing Photos
• Boxing History
• Boxer Search
• Fantasy Betting
• Feedback
• Fitness and Health  
• Free Homepage
• Mixed Martial Arts
• Pound For Pound
• Upcoming Fight Archive
                                                                                                                                                            ...............

 Last update:  4/29/2011       Read more by Alexey Sukachev         
   
2011 Russian Nationals: Quarterfinal, Semifinal Results
Share Click Here To Email Printable version Search BoxingScene Database 

By Alexey Sukachev

Currently, the Russian amateur boxing championship is currently under way in the big pre-Ural city of Ufa, which is the Bashkir national capital. The tournament started on April 22 and is penciled in to end on Saturday May 30. Here are the quarterfinal and semifinal detailed results in every weight class.

Quarterfinals

49 kg (108 lbs)
David Ayrapetyan – Muhammad Shekhov – 13:7
Khamza Nametov – Anatoly Sevastianov – 10:6
Belik Galanov – Magomed Ibiyev – 15:8
Valentin Chenbochakov – Vitaly Samoilov – 12:10

52 kg (114 lbs)
Misha Aloyan – Dmitry Gorbunev – 9:3
Vladimir Nikitin – Semen Stepanov – 17:13
Georgiy Balakshin – Omak Dongak – 23:10
Evgeniy Ermakov – Dmitry Sotnikov – AB 3

56 kg (123 lbs)
Dmitry Polianskiy – Evgeniy Averin – 19:4
Vislan Dalkhayev – Nurali Aliyev – 12:8
Eduard Abzalimov – Alikhan Avtorkhanov – 16:7
Sergey Vodopianov – Magomed Kurbanov – 16:9

60 kg (132 lbs)
Ildar Vaganov – Farid Aleshkin – 13:6
Vyacheslav Shipunov – Leonid Kostylev – 19:17
Albert Selimov – Konstantin Bogomazov – 9:3
Eduard Khusainov – Maxim Dadashev – 12:7

64 kg (141 lbs)
Alexander Solyanikov – Maxim Usikov – 11:7
Alexander Ivanov – Artem Zaitsev – 10:8
Maxim Ignatiev – Vitaliy Dunaitsev – 18:11
Avak Uzlyan – Alexander Besputin – 12:11

69 kg (152 lbs)
Andrey Zamkovoy – Artem Zelenovskiy – 10:3
Alexander Klinkov – Suhrab Shidaev – 11:7
Islam Edisultanov – Petr Khamukov – 16:10
Alexander Kuzmin – Magomedkamil Musayev – 10:7

75 kg (165 lbs)
Artem Chebotarev – Ivan Klimashkin – WO
Dmitry Bivol – Timur Kerefov – 6:4
Maxim Gazizov – Alexey Kadochnikov – RSC 3
Maxim Koptyakov – Khaibula Musalov – 9:5

81 kg (178 lbs)
Egor Mekhontsev – Tagir Pirdamov – 13:4
Daniil Shved – Samir Magomedov – RSC 3
Nikita Ivanov – Ibragim Dzangiyev – 12:9
Evgeniy Tischenko – Pavel Bykov – 10:9

91 kg (201 lbs)
Ivan Klimov – Alexander Karakazyan – 13:5
Abdulkhamid Nurmagomedov – Alexey Egorov – 17:16
Artur Beterbiyev – Spartak Bakthiyarov – AB 2
Arbi Madayev – Anton kudinov – 9:3

91+ kg (201+ lbs)
Sergey Kuzmin – Gadzhi Murtazaliev – 13:6
Magomed Omarov – Sergey Kalchugin – 11:6
Vitaly Kudukhov – Andrey Afonin – 22:14
Niyaz Fayzulin – Denis Latypov – 13:5

Semifinals
49 kg (108 lbs)
David Ayrapetyan – Khamza Nametov – 12:6
Belik Galanov – Valentin Chenbochakov – 11:4

52 kg (114 lbs)
Misha Aloyan – Vladimir Nikitin – 16:5
Georgiy Balakshin – Evgeniy Ermakov – 8:2

56 kg (123 lbs)
Dmitry Polianskiy – Vislan Dalkhayev – 20:11
Sergey Vodopianov – Eduard Abzalimov – 13:7

60 kg (132 lbs)
Ildar Vaganov – Vyacheslav Shipunov – 18:9
Albert Selimov – Eduard Khusainov – 15:2

64 kg (141 lbs)
Alexander Solyanikov – Alexander Ivanov – 14:3
Maxim Ignatiev – Avak Uzlyan – 14:8

69 kg (152 lbs)
Andrey Zamkovoy – Alexander Klinkov – 14:5
Islam Edisultanov – Alexander Kuzmin – 12:10

75 kg (165 lbs)
Dmitry Bivol – Artem Chebotarev – 14:9
Maxim Koptyakov – Maxim Gazizov – 12:10

81 kg (178 lbs)
Egor Mekhontsev – Daniil Shved – 14:5
Nikita Ivanov – Evgeniy Tischenko – 12:3

91 kg (201 lbs)
Ivan Klimov – Abdulkhamid Nurmagomedov – WO
Artur Beterbiyev – Arbi Madayev – WO

91+ kg (201+ lbs)
Sergey Kuzmin – Magomed Omarov – 9:5
Niyaz Fayzulin – Vitaly Kudukhov – 18:14

Finals will be conducted starting from 12:00 AM LT (GMT+5) on Saturday. Live coverage can be seen on the official portal of the Boxing Federation of Russia.

Tags: Russia Boxing , Amateur Boxing


 

 User Comments and Feedback (must register to comment)

Post A Comment/View More User Comments (0) 

   
 Top Headlines
 Advertisement
 
 MMA Headlines
 
 Related Articles
  Photos: Lopez-Torres, Fontanez-...
  Photos: Pacquiao, Algieri Face ...
  Photos/Weights: David Sanchez v...
  Photos: Marco Huck, Mirko Largh...
  Photos: Pacquiao, Algieri Conti...
  Photos: Sanchez vs. Salas, Tyso...
  Photo: Matthysse, Abregu Having...
  Photos: J'Leon Love, Badou Jack...
  Photos: Amir Khan Working Hard ...
  Photos: Golovkin, Rubio Go Face...

 Latest Active Forum Threads
Latest Active Threads
 Advertisement

 


Advertisement



Privacy Policy - Submit News - Feedback - Site Map - Advertise with Us

Copyright © 2003-2013 BoxingScene LLC. All rights reserved.